Stewart Connector 67PPC-020-K
- Part No.:
- 67PPC-020-K
- Manufacturer:
- Stewart Connector
- Category:
- Modular Cables
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
67PPC-020-K.pdf
- Description:
- CABLE MOD 8P8C PLUG-PLUG 6.56'
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:4,497
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
67PPC-020-K Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Stewart Connector
- Series:
- SealJack™
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Cable Type:
- Round Cable
- Connector Type:
- Plug to Plug
- Mounting Type:
- Free Hanging (In-Line)
- Number of Positions/Contacts:
- 8p8c (RJ45, Ethernet)
- Length:
- 6.56' (2.00m)
- Shielding:
- Shielded
- Color:
- Black
- Features:
- Circular Bayonet Coupling, Cover
- Style:
- Cat6, Industrial Environments - IP67
67PPC-020-K FAQ
1.How can I place an order for 67PPC-020-K through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for 67PPC-020-K on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for 67PPC-020-K reliable?
The price and inventory of 67PPC-020-K are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for 67PPC-020-K is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for 67PPC-020-K?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for 67PPC-020-K transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for 67PPC-020-K?
67PPC-020-K orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your 67PPC-020-K order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for 67PPC-020-K?
For technical support, including 67PPC-020-K datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your 67PPC-020-K requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that 67PPC-020-K is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All 67PPC-020-K products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that 67PPC-020-K meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of 67PPC-020-K?
All 67PPC-020-K units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with 67PPC-020-K, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The 67PPC-020-K part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for 67PPC-020-K:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
67PPC-020-K Tags

-
DK-1511-001/BL
Assmann WSW Components

-
DK-1611-001/BL
Assmann WSW Components
-
AT-S-26-4/4/B-7/R
Assmann WSW Components

-
MP-5FRJ12STWS-002
Amphenol Cables on Demand

-
A-MCSP-80005
Assmann WSW Components

-
N002-002-BK
Tripp Lite

-
N002-003-BL
Tripp Lite

-
AT-S-26-6/6/B-7
Assmann WSW Components

-
AT-S-26-6/6/B-7/R
Assmann WSW Components

-
DK-1611-003/BL
Assmann WSW Components

-
N002-005-BK
Tripp Lite

-
DK-1611-003/G
Assmann WSW Components
Tech Hub
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…
Product Change Notification guide for electronic components, covering PCN meaning, PCN vs PDN/EOL, common change types, risk levels, form-fit-function review, engineering validation, BOM control, LTB/L…
A practical guide to blend door actuators, covering HVAC function, symptoms, location, AC and heater issues, reset and calibration, replacement cost, electrical diagnosis, compatibility checks, and rep…
Engineering guide to Raspberry Pi alternatives, covering chip-level differences, Orange Pi, ROCK, Jetson, Banana Pi, NanoPi, Compute Module, Pico, GPIO, camera, HAT compatibility, and replacement risks…
Engineering guide to dynamic load response testing for high-current buck converters, covering load step setup, slew rate, Vcore undershoot, overshoot, recovery time, probe location, output capacitors a…
Engineering guide to output capacitor selection for ASIC Vcore rails, covering bulk capacitors, polymer capacitors, MLCC decoupling, DC bias, ESR, ESL, placement, transient response and substitution ri…
Engineering guide to high-current ASIC Vcore rails, covering 12-phase buck architecture, PMBus control, dynamic load testing, output capacitor networks, smart power stage selection, thermal design and …
Voltage regulator guide covering linear, LDO, 7805, Zener, adjustable, buck, VRM and alternator regulators, with design checks, testing methods, troubleshooting and datasheet-based selection.
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…

