Nidec Components Corporation REC20C-50-201-1
- Part No.:
- REC20C-50-201-1
- Manufacturer:
- Nidec Components Corporation
- Category:
- Encoders - Industrial
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
REC20C-50-201-1.pdf
- Description:
- ROTARY ENCODER OPTICAL 50PPR
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,781
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
REC20C-50-201-1 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Nidec Components Corporation
- Series:
- RE
- Packaging:
- Tray
- Product Status:
- Active
- Encoder Type:
- Optical
- Output Type:
- Quadrature (Incremental)
- Pulses per Revolution:
- 50
- Voltage - Supply:
- 5V
- Actuator Type:
- Shaft
- Detent:
- Yes
- Built in Switch:
- No
- Mounting Type:
- Panel Mount
- Orientation:
- User Selectable
- Termination Style:
- Wire Leads
- Rotational Life (Cycles Min):
- -
REC20C-50-201-1 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for REC20C-50-201-1 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for REC20C-50-201-1 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for REC20C-50-201-1 reliable?
The price and inventory of REC20C-50-201-1 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for REC20C-50-201-1 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for REC20C-50-201-1?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for REC20C-50-201-1 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for REC20C-50-201-1?
REC20C-50-201-1 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your REC20C-50-201-1 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for REC20C-50-201-1?
For technical support, including REC20C-50-201-1 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your REC20C-50-201-1 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that REC20C-50-201-1 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All REC20C-50-201-1 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that REC20C-50-201-1 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of REC20C-50-201-1?
All REC20C-50-201-1 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with REC20C-50-201-1, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The REC20C-50-201-1 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for REC20C-50-201-1:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
REC20C-50-201-1 Tags

-
62AG22-L5-040C
Grayhill Inc.

-
62AG22-L5-060C
Grayhill Inc.

-
62SG11-M5-060C
Grayhill Inc.
-
RECW20D-50-201-1
Nidec Components Corporation
-
C14D16P-B3
Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)
-
C14D32P-B3
Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)

-
AMT112S-V
Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)

-
AMT113Q-V
Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)

-
AS22-M570-4U12
Broadcom Limited

-
62V22-02-020C
Grayhill Inc.

-
AEAT-601B-F06
Broadcom Limited

-
AMT112Q-V
Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)
Tech Hub
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…
Product Change Notification guide for electronic components, covering PCN meaning, PCN vs PDN/EOL, common change types, risk levels, form-fit-function review, engineering validation, BOM control, LTB/L…
A practical guide to blend door actuators, covering HVAC function, symptoms, location, AC and heater issues, reset and calibration, replacement cost, electrical diagnosis, compatibility checks, and rep…
Engineering guide to Raspberry Pi alternatives, covering chip-level differences, Orange Pi, ROCK, Jetson, Banana Pi, NanoPi, Compute Module, Pico, GPIO, camera, HAT compatibility, and replacement risks…
Engineering guide to dynamic load response testing for high-current buck converters, covering load step setup, slew rate, Vcore undershoot, overshoot, recovery time, probe location, output capacitors a…
Engineering guide to output capacitor selection for ASIC Vcore rails, covering bulk capacitors, polymer capacitors, MLCC decoupling, DC bias, ESR, ESL, placement, transient response and substitution ri…
Engineering guide to high-current ASIC Vcore rails, covering 12-phase buck architecture, PMBus control, dynamic load testing, output capacitor networks, smart power stage selection, thermal design and …
Voltage regulator guide covering linear, LDO, 7805, Zener, adjustable, buck, VRM and alternator regulators, with design checks, testing methods, troubleshooting and datasheet-based selection.
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
