Cosmo Ferrites Ltd. CF296 EFF3009
- Part No.:
- CF296 EFF3009
- Manufacturer:
- Cosmo Ferrites Ltd.
- Category:
- Ferrite Cores
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
CF296 EFF3009.pdf
- Description:
- COSMO INDIA EFD CORES MN-ZN
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:500
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
CF296 EFF3009 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Cosmo Ferrites Ltd.
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Core Type:
- EFD
- Supplier Device Package:
- EFD 30 x 15 x 9
- Material:
- 3C96
- Diameter:
- -
- Inductance Factor (Al):
- -
- Tolerance:
- -
- Gap:
- -
- Effective Permeability (µe):
- -
- Initial Permeability (µi):
- -
- Core Factor (ΣI/A) mm⁻¹:
- -
- Effective Length (le) mm:
- -
- Effective Area (Ae) mm²:
- -
- Minimum Core Cross Section (Amin) mm²:
- -
- Effective Magnetic Volume (Ve) mm³:
- -
- Finish:
- Uncoated
- Height:
- 0.591" (15.00mm)
- Length:
- 1.181" (30.00mm)
- Width:
- 0.358" (9.10mm)
CF296 EFF3009 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for CF296 EFF3009 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for CF296 EFF3009 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for CF296 EFF3009 reliable?
The price and inventory of CF296 EFF3009 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for CF296 EFF3009 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for CF296 EFF3009?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for CF296 EFF3009 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for CF296 EFF3009?
CF296 EFF3009 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your CF296 EFF3009 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for CF296 EFF3009?
For technical support, including CF296 EFF3009 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your CF296 EFF3009 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that CF296 EFF3009 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All CF296 EFF3009 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that CF296 EFF3009 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of CF296 EFF3009?
All CF296 EFF3009 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with CF296 EFF3009, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The CF296 EFF3009 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for CF296 EFF3009:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
CF296 EFF3009 Tags
-
B64290P0037X087
EPCOS - TDK Electronics
-
B64290P0037X830
EPCOS - TDK Electronics
-
B66303G0000X187
EPCOS - TDK Electronics

-
B66311G0100X187
EPCOS - TDK Electronics

-
PLT18/10/2/S-3F36
Ferroxcube

-
PLT14/5/1.5/S-3F46
Ferroxcube
-
B66281G0000X187
EPCOS - TDK Electronics

-
EFD20/10/7-3F46
Ferroxcube

-
T60006L2009W914
VACUUMSCHMELZE
-
B64290L0045X038
EPCOS - TDK Electronics

-
E14/3.5/5/R-3F46
Ferroxcube
-
B64290L0632X830
EPCOS - TDK Electronics
Tech Hub
18650 battery guide covering lithium-ion cell basics, 3.6V/3.7V voltage, 4.2V charging, mAh and Wh capacity, protected cells, chargers, BMS, series-parallel packs, holders, welding and sourcing checks.…
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…
Product Change Notification guide for electronic components, covering PCN meaning, PCN vs PDN/EOL, common change types, risk levels, form-fit-function review, engineering validation, BOM control, LTB/L…
A practical guide to blend door actuators, covering HVAC function, symptoms, location, AC and heater issues, reset and calibration, replacement cost, electrical diagnosis, compatibility checks, and rep…
Engineering guide to Raspberry Pi alternatives, covering chip-level differences, Orange Pi, ROCK, Jetson, Banana Pi, NanoPi, Compute Module, Pico, GPIO, camera, HAT compatibility, and replacement risks…
Engineering guide to dynamic load response testing for high-current buck converters, covering load step setup, slew rate, Vcore undershoot, overshoot, recovery time, probe location, output capacitors a…
Engineering guide to output capacitor selection for ASIC Vcore rails, covering bulk capacitors, polymer capacitors, MLCC decoupling, DC bias, ESR, ESL, placement, transient response and substitution ri…
Engineering guide to high-current ASIC Vcore rails, covering 12-phase buck architecture, PMBus control, dynamic load testing, output capacitor networks, smart power stage selection, thermal design and …
Voltage regulator guide covering linear, LDO, 7805, Zener, adjustable, buck, VRM and alternator regulators, with design checks, testing methods, troubleshooting and datasheet-based selection.
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…

