Jabil Photonics JP-2RU-SHELF
- Part No.:
- JP-2RU-SHELF
- Manufacturer:
- Jabil Photonics
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
JP-2RU-SHELF.pdf
- Description:
- 2RU SHELF GPP
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:1,924
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
JP-2RU-SHELF Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Jabil Photonics
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Connector Type:
- -
- Type:
- -
JP-2RU-SHELF FAQ
1.How can I place an order for JP-2RU-SHELF through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for JP-2RU-SHELF on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for JP-2RU-SHELF reliable?
The price and inventory of JP-2RU-SHELF are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for JP-2RU-SHELF is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for JP-2RU-SHELF?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for JP-2RU-SHELF transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for JP-2RU-SHELF?
JP-2RU-SHELF orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your JP-2RU-SHELF order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for JP-2RU-SHELF?
For technical support, including JP-2RU-SHELF datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your JP-2RU-SHELF requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that JP-2RU-SHELF is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All JP-2RU-SHELF products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that JP-2RU-SHELF meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of JP-2RU-SHELF?
All JP-2RU-SHELF units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with JP-2RU-SHELF, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The JP-2RU-SHELF part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for JP-2RU-SHELF:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
JP-2RU-SHELF Tags

-
MISW-12B211131
Agiltron Inc

-
CWMUX-32CH-D-1RU-AT
ATGBICS

-
MISW-22B211333
Agiltron Inc

-
MISW-22B211331
Agiltron Inc

-
MISW-22A215332
Agiltron Inc

-
CLSW-215231131
Photonwares Co.

-
CWMUX-4CH-S-1RU-AT
ATGBICS

-
CWMUX-5CH-S-1RU-AT
ATGBICS

-
CWMUX-6CH-S-1RU-AT
ATGBICS

-
CWMUX-4CH-S-1RU-I-AT
ATGBICS

-
CWMUX-5CH-S-1RU-I-AT
ATGBICS

-
CWMUX-8CH-S-1RU-AT
ATGBICS
Tech Hub
18650 battery guide covering lithium-ion cell basics, 3.6V/3.7V voltage, 4.2V charging, mAh and Wh capacity, protected cells, chargers, BMS, series-parallel packs, holders, welding and sourcing checks.…
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…
Product Change Notification guide for electronic components, covering PCN meaning, PCN vs PDN/EOL, common change types, risk levels, form-fit-function review, engineering validation, BOM control, LTB/L…
A practical guide to blend door actuators, covering HVAC function, symptoms, location, AC and heater issues, reset and calibration, replacement cost, electrical diagnosis, compatibility checks, and rep…
Engineering guide to Raspberry Pi alternatives, covering chip-level differences, Orange Pi, ROCK, Jetson, Banana Pi, NanoPi, Compute Module, Pico, GPIO, camera, HAT compatibility, and replacement risks…
Engineering guide to dynamic load response testing for high-current buck converters, covering load step setup, slew rate, Vcore undershoot, overshoot, recovery time, probe location, output capacitors a…
Engineering guide to output capacitor selection for ASIC Vcore rails, covering bulk capacitors, polymer capacitors, MLCC decoupling, DC bias, ESR, ESL, placement, transient response and substitution ri…
Engineering guide to high-current ASIC Vcore rails, covering 12-phase buck architecture, PMBus control, dynamic load testing, output capacitor networks, smart power stage selection, thermal design and …
Voltage regulator guide covering linear, LDO, 7805, Zener, adjustable, buck, VRM and alternator regulators, with design checks, testing methods, troubleshooting and datasheet-based selection.
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…

