RushUp KITRA 710
- Part No.:
- KITRA 710
- Manufacturer:
- RushUp
- Category:
- Embedded MCU, DSP Evaluation Boards
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
KITRA 710.pdf
- Description:
- ARTIK 710 PRODUCT ACCELERATOR
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,079
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
KITRA 710 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- RushUp
- Series:
- ARTIK
- Packaging:
- Box
- Product Status:
- Obsolete
- Type:
- MPU
- Core Processor:
- ARM® Cortex®-A53
- Platform:
- ARTIK 710 Product Accelerator
- Utilized IC / Part:
- ARTIK 710
- Mounting Type:
- Socket
- Contents:
- Board(s)
KITRA 710 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for KITRA 710 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for KITRA 710 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for KITRA 710 reliable?
The price and inventory of KITRA 710 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for KITRA 710 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for KITRA 710?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for KITRA 710 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for KITRA 710?
KITRA 710 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your KITRA 710 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for KITRA 710?
For technical support, including KITRA 710 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your KITRA 710 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that KITRA 710 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All KITRA 710 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that KITRA 710 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of KITRA 710?
All KITRA 710 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with KITRA 710, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The KITRA 710 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for KITRA 710:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
KITRA 710 Tags

-
SC0915
Raspberry Pi

-
102010428
Seeed Technology Co., Ltd

-
SC0917
Raspberry Pi

-
SC1631
Raspberry Pi

-
102010328
Seeed Technology Co., Ltd

-
102010388
Seeed Technology Co., Ltd

-
4600
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
102010268
Seeed Technology Co., Ltd

-
C124
M5Stack Technology Co., Ltd.
-
3500
Adafruit Industries LLC
-
5302
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
DFR0282
DFRobot
Tech Hub
18650 battery guide covering lithium-ion cell basics, 3.6V/3.7V voltage, 4.2V charging, mAh and Wh capacity, protected cells, chargers, BMS, series-parallel packs, holders, welding and sourcing checks.…
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…
Product Change Notification guide for electronic components, covering PCN meaning, PCN vs PDN/EOL, common change types, risk levels, form-fit-function review, engineering validation, BOM control, LTB/L…
A practical guide to blend door actuators, covering HVAC function, symptoms, location, AC and heater issues, reset and calibration, replacement cost, electrical diagnosis, compatibility checks, and rep…
Engineering guide to Raspberry Pi alternatives, covering chip-level differences, Orange Pi, ROCK, Jetson, Banana Pi, NanoPi, Compute Module, Pico, GPIO, camera, HAT compatibility, and replacement risks…
Engineering guide to dynamic load response testing for high-current buck converters, covering load step setup, slew rate, Vcore undershoot, overshoot, recovery time, probe location, output capacitors a…
Engineering guide to output capacitor selection for ASIC Vcore rails, covering bulk capacitors, polymer capacitors, MLCC decoupling, DC bias, ESR, ESL, placement, transient response and substitution ri…
Engineering guide to high-current ASIC Vcore rails, covering 12-phase buck architecture, PMBus control, dynamic load testing, output capacitor networks, smart power stage selection, thermal design and …
Voltage regulator guide covering linear, LDO, 7805, Zener, adjustable, buck, VRM and alternator regulators, with design checks, testing methods, troubleshooting and datasheet-based selection.
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
