Kang Yang International KYI-EMP2-10V0
- Part No.:
- KYI-EMP2-10V0
- Manufacturer:
- Kang Yang International
- Category:
- Light Pipes
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
KYI-EMP2-10V0.pdf
- Description:
- Light Pipe
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:100
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
KYI-EMP2-10V0 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Kang Yang International
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Color:
- -
- Configuration:
- -
- Type:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Panel Mount, Press Fit
- Lens Style:
- Round with Domed Top
- Lens Size:
- 3.3mm
KYI-EMP2-10V0 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for KYI-EMP2-10V0 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for KYI-EMP2-10V0 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for KYI-EMP2-10V0 reliable?
The price and inventory of KYI-EMP2-10V0 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for KYI-EMP2-10V0 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for KYI-EMP2-10V0?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for KYI-EMP2-10V0 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for KYI-EMP2-10V0?
KYI-EMP2-10V0 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your KYI-EMP2-10V0 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for KYI-EMP2-10V0?
For technical support, including KYI-EMP2-10V0 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your KYI-EMP2-10V0 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that KYI-EMP2-10V0 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All KYI-EMP2-10V0 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that KYI-EMP2-10V0 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of KYI-EMP2-10V0?
All KYI-EMP2-10V0 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with KYI-EMP2-10V0, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The KYI-EMP2-10V0 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for KYI-EMP2-10V0:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
KYI-EMP2-10V0 Tags
-
VLP-300-F
Bivar Inc.

-
VLP-250-F
Bivar Inc.

-
VLP-350-F
Bivar Inc.

-
VLP-550-F
Bivar Inc.

-
VLP-500-F
Bivar Inc.
-
SLP3-150-100-F
Bivar Inc.
-
SLP3-150-150-F
Bivar Inc.

-
VLP-600-F
Bivar Inc.

-
SLP3-150-250-R
Bivar Inc.
-
PLP1-375-F
Bivar Inc.

-
PLP2-375
Bivar Inc.

-
PLP5-2-250
Bivar Inc.
Tech Hub
18650 battery guide covering lithium-ion cell basics, 3.6V/3.7V voltage, 4.2V charging, mAh and Wh capacity, protected cells, chargers, BMS, series-parallel packs, holders, welding and sourcing checks.…
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…
Product Change Notification guide for electronic components, covering PCN meaning, PCN vs PDN/EOL, common change types, risk levels, form-fit-function review, engineering validation, BOM control, LTB/L…
A practical guide to blend door actuators, covering HVAC function, symptoms, location, AC and heater issues, reset and calibration, replacement cost, electrical diagnosis, compatibility checks, and rep…
Engineering guide to Raspberry Pi alternatives, covering chip-level differences, Orange Pi, ROCK, Jetson, Banana Pi, NanoPi, Compute Module, Pico, GPIO, camera, HAT compatibility, and replacement risks…
Engineering guide to dynamic load response testing for high-current buck converters, covering load step setup, slew rate, Vcore undershoot, overshoot, recovery time, probe location, output capacitors a…
Engineering guide to output capacitor selection for ASIC Vcore rails, covering bulk capacitors, polymer capacitors, MLCC decoupling, DC bias, ESR, ESL, placement, transient response and substitution ri…
Engineering guide to high-current ASIC Vcore rails, covering 12-phase buck architecture, PMBus control, dynamic load testing, output capacitor networks, smart power stage selection, thermal design and …
Voltage regulator guide covering linear, LDO, 7805, Zener, adjustable, buck, VRM and alternator regulators, with design checks, testing methods, troubleshooting and datasheet-based selection.
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…

