Micron Technology Inc. MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR
- Part No.:
- MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR
- Manufacturer:
- Micron Technology Inc.
- Category:
- Memory
- Package:
- -
- Description:
- IC FLASH 4TBIT UFS
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:2,100
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Micron Technology Inc.
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- -
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Active
- Programmable:
- -
- Memory Type:
- -
- Memory Format:
- FLASH
- Technology:
- -
- Memory Size:
- 4Tbit
- Memory Organization:
- 512G x 8
- Memory Interface:
- UFS
- Clock Frequency:
- -
- Write Cycle Time - Word, Page:
- -
- Access Time:
- -
- Voltage - Supply:
- -
- Operating Temperature:
- -
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- -
MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR FAQ
1.How can I place an order for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR reliable?
The price and inventory of MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR?
MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR?
For technical support, including MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR?
All MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
MTFC512GBCAVTC-AAT TR Tags

-
M24C02-WMN6TP
STMicroelectronics
-
AT24C02C-XHM-T
Microchip Technology

-
AT21CS01-STUM10-T
Microchip Technology

-
AT24C02C-SSHM-T
Microchip Technology

-
24LC01BT-I/OT
Microchip Technology
-
M24C02-FMC6TG
STMicroelectronics

-
AT24CS02-SSHM-T
Microchip Technology

-
93LC46BT-I/OT
Microchip Technology

-
AT24C04C-SSHM-T
Microchip Technology

-
24LC01BT-I/SN
Microchip Technology

-
24AA02UIDT-I/OT
Microchip Technology

-
AT24C08C-STUM-T
Microchip Technology
Tech Hub
18650 battery guide covering lithium-ion cell basics, 3.6V/3.7V voltage, 4.2V charging, mAh and Wh capacity, protected cells, chargers, BMS, series-parallel packs, holders, welding and sourcing checks.…
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…
Product Change Notification guide for electronic components, covering PCN meaning, PCN vs PDN/EOL, common change types, risk levels, form-fit-function review, engineering validation, BOM control, LTB/L…
A practical guide to blend door actuators, covering HVAC function, symptoms, location, AC and heater issues, reset and calibration, replacement cost, electrical diagnosis, compatibility checks, and rep…
Engineering guide to Raspberry Pi alternatives, covering chip-level differences, Orange Pi, ROCK, Jetson, Banana Pi, NanoPi, Compute Module, Pico, GPIO, camera, HAT compatibility, and replacement risks…
Engineering guide to dynamic load response testing for high-current buck converters, covering load step setup, slew rate, Vcore undershoot, overshoot, recovery time, probe location, output capacitors a…
Engineering guide to output capacitor selection for ASIC Vcore rails, covering bulk capacitors, polymer capacitors, MLCC decoupling, DC bias, ESR, ESL, placement, transient response and substitution ri…
Engineering guide to high-current ASIC Vcore rails, covering 12-phase buck architecture, PMBus control, dynamic load testing, output capacitor networks, smart power stage selection, thermal design and …
Voltage regulator guide covering linear, LDO, 7805, Zener, adjustable, buck, VRM and alternator regulators, with design checks, testing methods, troubleshooting and datasheet-based selection.
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…

