Rohm Semiconductor BD8149MUV-E2
- Part No.:
- BD8149MUV-E2
- Manufacturer:
- Rohm Semiconductor
- Category:
- Video Processing
- Package:
- 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad
- Datasheet:
-
BD8149MUV-E2.pdf
- Description:
- IC VIDEO TFT-LCD VOLT REG 32VQFN
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:4,859
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
BD8149MUV-E2 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Rohm Semiconductor
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Active
- Function:
- Gamma Voltage
- Applications:
- Video Display
- Standards:
- -
- Control Interface:
- I2C
- Voltage - Supply:
- 2.1V ~ 3.6V, 10.0 ~ 18.0V
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- VQFN032V5050
BD8149MUV-E2 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for BD8149MUV-E2 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for BD8149MUV-E2 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for BD8149MUV-E2 reliable?
The price and inventory of BD8149MUV-E2 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for BD8149MUV-E2 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for BD8149MUV-E2?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for BD8149MUV-E2 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for BD8149MUV-E2?
BD8149MUV-E2 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your BD8149MUV-E2 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for BD8149MUV-E2?
For technical support, including BD8149MUV-E2 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your BD8149MUV-E2 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that BD8149MUV-E2 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All BD8149MUV-E2 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that BD8149MUV-E2 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of BD8149MUV-E2?
All BD8149MUV-E2 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with BD8149MUV-E2, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The BD8149MUV-E2 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for BD8149MUV-E2:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
BD8149MUV-E2 Tags

-
HDMI2C1-6C1
STMicroelectronics

-
ADA4430-1YKSZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.

-
LM1881MX/NOPB
Texas Instruments

-
SN75DP130SSRGZR
Texas Instruments

-
EQCO30T5.2
Microchip Technology
-
LMH1980MM/NOPB
Texas Instruments

-
EQCO30R5.D
Microchip Technology

-
SII9022ACNU
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation

-
SN65DP159RGZR
Texas Instruments

-
SN65DP159RSBR
Texas Instruments

-
SN65DP141RLJR
Texas Instruments

-
LMH0303SQ/NOPB
Texas Instruments
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

