Microchip Technology SG2526BDW-TR
- Part No.:
- SG2526BDW-TR
- Manufacturer:
- Microchip Technology
- Category:
- DC DC Switching Controllers
- Package:
- 18-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
- Datasheet:
-
SG2526BDW-TR.pdf
- Description:
- 0, HIGH-RELIABILITY ISOLATED SWI
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,928
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
SG2526BDW-TR Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Microchip Technology
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- 18-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Active
- Output Type:
- Transistor Driver
- Function:
- Step-Down, Step-Up/Step-Down
- Output Configuration:
- Positive
- Topology:
- Buck, Flyback
- Number of Outputs:
- 2
- Output Phases:
- 1
- Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd):
- 8V ~ 35V
- Frequency - Switching:
- 1Hz ~ 500kHz
- Duty Cycle (Max):
- 49%
- Synchronous Rectifier:
- Yes
- Clock Sync:
- No
- Serial Interfaces:
- -
- Control Features:
- Dead Time Control, Enable, Frequency Control, Reset, Soft Start
- Operating Temperature:
- -25°C ~ 85°C (TA)
- Grade:
- Military
- Qualification:
- MIL-STD-883
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Supplier Device Package:
- 18-SOIC
SG2526BDW-TR FAQ
1.How can I place an order for SG2526BDW-TR through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for SG2526BDW-TR on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for SG2526BDW-TR reliable?
The price and inventory of SG2526BDW-TR are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for SG2526BDW-TR is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for SG2526BDW-TR?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for SG2526BDW-TR transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for SG2526BDW-TR?
SG2526BDW-TR orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your SG2526BDW-TR order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for SG2526BDW-TR?
For technical support, including SG2526BDW-TR datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your SG2526BDW-TR requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that SG2526BDW-TR is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All SG2526BDW-TR products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that SG2526BDW-TR meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of SG2526BDW-TR?
All SG2526BDW-TR units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with SG2526BDW-TR, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The SG2526BDW-TR part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for SG2526BDW-TR:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
SG2526BDW-TR Tags

-
UCC28C45DR
Texas Instruments

-
UCC28C40DR
Texas Instruments

-
UCC28C43DR
Texas Instruments

-
ZXSC410E6TA
Diodes Incorporated
-
LM3524DMX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
-
LM3489MMX/NOPB
Texas Instruments

-
MIC2102YML-TR
Microchip Technology

-
LM5148RGYR
Texas Instruments
-
TL598CDR
Texas Instruments

-
LM5155DSSR
Texas Instruments

-
LM25085MYX/NOPB
Texas Instruments

-
UCC2813DTR-0
Texas Instruments
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
