Suzhou Hangjing Elec&Tech Co.,Ltd 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK
- Part No.:
- 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK
- Manufacturer:
- Suzhou Hangjing Elec&Tech Co.,Ltd
- Category:
- Crystals
- Package:
- HC-49S
- Datasheet:
-
049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK.pdf
- Description:
- HC-49S/2pin 16MHz 18pF +/-20ppm
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:39,271
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Suzhou Hangjing Elec&Tech Co.,Ltd
- Series:
- 049ST2
- Package/Case:
- HC-49S
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Type:
- MHz Crystal
- Frequency:
- -
- Frequency Stability:
- ±30ppm
- Frequency Tolerance:
- ±20ppm
- Load Capacitance:
- 18pF
- ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance):
- 28 Ohms
- Operating Mode:
- Fundamental
- Operating Temperature:
- -40°C ~ 85°C
- Ratings:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Through Hole
- Supplier Device Package:
- -
- Size / Dimension:
- 0.449" L x 0.181" W (11.40mm x 4.60mm)
- Height - Seated (Max):
- 0.138" (3.50mm)
049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK FAQ
1.How can I place an order for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK reliable?
The price and inventory of 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK?
049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK?
For technical support, including 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK?
All 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for 049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
049ST2-16.000F18DTLJK Tags

-
CFS-20632768DZBB
Citizen Finedevice Co Ltd

-
CFS-20632768DZFB
Citizen Finedevice Co Ltd

-
XRCGB32M000F2P01R0
Murata Electronics

-
ECS-250-18-5PX-F-TR
ECS Inc.

-
J49SMH-A-G-G-K-4M0
Jauch Quartz

-
FC4SDCBMF8.0-T1
Fox Electronics

-
ABLS-8.000MHZ-B2-T
Abracon LLC

-
ECS-240-20-5PX-TR
ECS Inc.

-
ABLS-8.000MHZ-B4-T
Abracon LLC

-
ABLS-13.52127MHZ-10-J-4Q-T
Abracon LLC

-
ATS080BSM-1E
CTS-Frequency Controls

-
ECS-184-18-5PX-TR
ECS Inc.
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

