Intel 5962-9453202MYA
- Part No.:
- 5962-9453202MYA
- Manufacturer:
- Intel
- Category:
- Microprocessors
- Package:
- 196-BCQFP Exposed Pad and Tie Bar
- Datasheet:
-
5962-9453202MYA.pdf
- Description:
- IC MPU 80860 33MHZ 196CQFP
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:1,515
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
5962-9453202MYA Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Intel
- Package/Case:
- 196-BCQFP Exposed Pad and Tie Bar
- Series:
- 80860
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Core Processor:
- 80860
- Number of Cores/Bus Width:
- 1 Core, 64-Bit
- Speed:
- 33MHz
- Co-Processors/DSP:
- -
- RAM Controllers:
- -
- Graphics Acceleration:
- No
- Display & Interface Controllers:
- -
- Ethernet:
- -
- SATA:
- -
- USB:
- -
- Voltage - I/O:
- 5V
- Operating Temperature:
- -55°C ~ 125°C (TC)
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Security Features:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Supplier Device Package:
- 196-CQFP (33.91x33.91)
- Additional Interfaces:
- -
5962-9453202MYA FAQ
1.How can I place an order for 5962-9453202MYA through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for 5962-9453202MYA on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for 5962-9453202MYA reliable?
The price and inventory of 5962-9453202MYA are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for 5962-9453202MYA is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for 5962-9453202MYA?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for 5962-9453202MYA transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for 5962-9453202MYA?
5962-9453202MYA orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your 5962-9453202MYA order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for 5962-9453202MYA?
For technical support, including 5962-9453202MYA datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your 5962-9453202MYA requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that 5962-9453202MYA is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All 5962-9453202MYA products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that 5962-9453202MYA meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of 5962-9453202MYA?
All 5962-9453202MYA units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with 5962-9453202MYA, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The 5962-9453202MYA part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for 5962-9453202MYA:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
5962-9453202MYA Tags

-
AT91SAM9260B-CU-999
Microchip Technology

-
AT91SAM9G25-CU
Microchip Technology

-
ATSAMA5D27C-CU
Microchip Technology

-
AT91SAM9X35-CU
Microchip Technology

-
AT91SAM9X25-CU
Microchip Technology

-
MCIMX6Y2CVM08AB
NXP USA Inc.
-
AM3352BZCZ100
Texas Instruments

-
AT91SAM9260B-CU
Microchip Technology

-
AT91SAM9260B-QU
Microchip Technology

-
ATSAMA5D31A-CU
Microchip Technology

-
AT91SAM9G20B-CU-999
Microchip Technology

-
MCIMX6Y2CVM05AB
NXP USA Inc.
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

