Aim Dynamics ASR-07-LO:100mA
- Part No.:
- ASR-07-LO:100mA
- Manufacturer:
- Aim Dynamics
- Category:
- Current Sensors
- Package:
- -
- Datasheet:
-
ASR-07-LO:100mA.pdf
- Description:
- 7" COIL 100-800A:100MA INTGRT
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:4,819
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
ASR-07-LO:100mA Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Aim Dynamics
- Series:
- ASR
- Package/Case:
- -
- Packaging:
- Tape & Box (TB)
- Product Status:
- Active
- For Measuring:
- AC
- Sensor Type:
- Rogowski Coil
- Current - Sensing:
- 800A
- Number of Channels:
- 1
- Output:
- Ratiometric, 0V ~ 5V
- Sensitivity:
- 0.04mV/mA
- Frequency:
- 40Hz ~ 14kHz
- Linearity:
- ±0.2%
- Accuracy:
- 0.5%
- Voltage - Supply:
- 24VDC
- Response Time:
- -
- Current - Supply (Max):
- 40mA
- Operating Temperature:
- -30°C ~ 55°C
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Polarization:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- -
ASR-07-LO:100mA FAQ
1.How can I place an order for ASR-07-LO:100mA through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for ASR-07-LO:100mA on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for ASR-07-LO:100mA reliable?
The price and inventory of ASR-07-LO:100mA are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for ASR-07-LO:100mA is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for ASR-07-LO:100mA?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for ASR-07-LO:100mA transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for ASR-07-LO:100mA?
ASR-07-LO:100mA orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your ASR-07-LO:100mA order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for ASR-07-LO:100mA?
For technical support, including ASR-07-LO:100mA datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your ASR-07-LO:100mA requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that ASR-07-LO:100mA is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All ASR-07-LO:100mA products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that ASR-07-LO:100mA meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of ASR-07-LO:100mA?
All ASR-07-LO:100mA units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with ASR-07-LO:100mA, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The ASR-07-LO:100mA part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for ASR-07-LO:100mA:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
ASR-07-LO:100mA Tags

-
ACS711KEXLT-31AB-T
Allegro MicroSystems

-
ACS711KEXLT-15AB-T
Allegro MicroSystems

-
CT110FDV-ID6
Allegro MicroSystems

-
ACS71240KEXBLT-010B3
Allegro MicroSystems

-
TMCS1108A3BQDR
Texas Instruments

-
ACS711ELCTR-12AB-T
Allegro MicroSystems

-
ACS711ELCTR-25AB-T
Allegro MicroSystems

-
ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T
Allegro MicroSystems

-
ACS711KLCTR-25AB-T
Allegro MicroSystems

-
ACS70331EESATR-005B3
Allegro MicroSystems

-
ACS70331EESATR-2P5U3
Allegro MicroSystems

-
ACS70331EESATR-2P5B3
Allegro MicroSystems
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
