Abracon LLC AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05
- Part No.:
- AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05
- Manufacturer:
- Abracon LLC
- Category:
- Oscillators
- Package:
- 4-SMD, No Lead
- Datasheet:
-
AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05.pdf
- Description:
- XTAL OSC VCTCXO 40MHZ CLPSN 3.0V
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,534
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Abracon LLC
- Series:
- AVTXAIG-11
- Package/Case:
- 4-SMD, No Lead
- Packaging:
- Strip
- Product Status:
- Active
- Base Resonator:
- Crystal
- Type:
- VCTCXO
- Frequency:
- 40 MHz
- Function:
- -
- Output:
- Clipped Sine Wave
- Voltage - Supply:
- 3V
- Frequency Stability:
- ±500ppb
- Absolute Pull Range (APR):
- -
- Operating Temperature:
- -30°C ~ 85°C
- Spread Spectrum Bandwidth:
- -
- Current - Supply (Max):
- 2.5mA
- Ratings:
- AEC-Q200
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Supplier Device Package:
- 4-VDFN (3.2x2.5)
- Size / Dimension:
- 0.126" L x 0.098" W (3.20mm x 2.50mm)
- Height - Seated (Max):
- 0.047" (1.20mm)
AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 reliable?
The price and inventory of AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05?
AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05?
For technical support, including AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05?
All AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
AVTXAIG-11-A-40.000MHZ-E05 Tags
-
ECS-2333-160-BN-TR
ECS Inc.
-
ECS-2333-240-BN-TR
ECS Inc.

-
KC2016Z25.0000C1KX00
KYOCERA AVX
-0.035-Thick.jpg)
-
ECS-2033-250-BN
ECS Inc.

-
O 25,0-JO32-B-1V3-1-T1-LF
Jauch Quartz

-
SIT1533AI-H4-DCC-32.768E
SiTime
-
ECS-2333-500-BN-TR
ECS Inc.

-
COM1305-50.000-EXT-T-TR
Raltron Electronics

-
SG-210STF 24.0000ML0
EPSON
-
ECS-3225MV-320-CN-TR
ECS Inc.

-
ECS-2033-240-BN
ECS Inc.
-
ECS-2333-120-BN-TR
ECS Inc.
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

