TE Connectivity Aerospace, Defense and Marine FCB-405-0621M
- Part No.:
- FCB-405-0621M
- Manufacturer:
- TE Connectivity Aerospace, Defense and Marine
- Category:
- Power Relays, Over 2 Amps
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
FCB-405-0621M.pdf
- Description:
- RELAY GEN PURPOSE 4PDT 5A 28V
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:4,360
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
FCB-405-0621M Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- TE Connectivity Aerospace, Defense and Marine
- Series:
- FCB-405, CII
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Mounting Type:
- Chassis Mount
- Coil Voltage:
- 28VDC
- Contact Form:
- 4PDT (4 Form C)
- Contact Rating (Current):
- 5 A
- Switching Voltage:
- 115VAC, 28VDC - Max
- Load - Max Switching:
- 575VA, 140W
- Coil Current:
- 70 mA
- Coil Type:
- Non Latching
- Features:
- -
- Termination Style:
- Solder Hook
- Seal Rating:
- Sealed - Hermetically
- Coil Insulation:
- -
- Must Operate Voltage:
- 18 VDC
- Must Release Voltage:
- 1.5 VDC
- Operate Time:
- 6 ms
- Release Time:
- 6 ms
- Operating Temperature:
- -70°C ~ 125°C
- Contact Material:
- -
- Relay Type:
- General Purpose
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
FCB-405-0621M FAQ
1.How can I place an order for FCB-405-0621M through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for FCB-405-0621M on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for FCB-405-0621M reliable?
The price and inventory of FCB-405-0621M are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for FCB-405-0621M is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for FCB-405-0621M?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for FCB-405-0621M transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for FCB-405-0621M?
FCB-405-0621M orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your FCB-405-0621M order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for FCB-405-0621M?
For technical support, including FCB-405-0621M datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your FCB-405-0621M requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that FCB-405-0621M is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All FCB-405-0621M products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that FCB-405-0621M meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of FCB-405-0621M?
All FCB-405-0621M units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with FCB-405-0621M, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The FCB-405-0621M part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for FCB-405-0621M:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
FCB-405-0621M Tags

-
AZ943-1AH-12DEF
American Zettler

-
J1021CS312VDC.20
CIT Relay and Switch

-
J107F1CS1212VDC.36
CIT Relay and Switch

-
AZ943-1CH-12DE
American Zettler

-
AZ943-1CH-5DE
American Zettler

-
AZ943-1CH-24DE
American Zettler

-
J107F1CS1224VDC.36
CIT Relay and Switch

-
J107F1CS1224VDC.45
CIT Relay and Switch

-
ALQ3F12
Panasonic Electric Works

-
J107F1CS125VDC.36
CIT Relay and Switch

-
J1131AS12VDC.20
CIT Relay and Switch

-
J107F1CS1524VDC.80
CIT Relay and Switch
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
