Advantech Corp FPM-1150G-RHAE
- Part No.:
- FPM-1150G-RHAE
- Manufacturer:
- Advantech Corp
- Category:
- Monitors
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
FPM-1150G-RHAE.pdf
- Description:
- 15" XGA INDUSTRIAL MONITOR WITH
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:1,362
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
FPM-1150G-RHAE Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Advantech Corp
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Box
- Product Status:
- Active
- Touchscreen:
- Resistive
- Interface:
- HDMI, USB
- Dot Pixels:
- 1024 x 768
- Diagonal Screen Size:
- 15.00" (381.00mm)
FPM-1150G-RHAE FAQ
1.How can I place an order for FPM-1150G-RHAE through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for FPM-1150G-RHAE on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for FPM-1150G-RHAE reliable?
The price and inventory of FPM-1150G-RHAE are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for FPM-1150G-RHAE is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for FPM-1150G-RHAE?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for FPM-1150G-RHAE transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for FPM-1150G-RHAE?
FPM-1150G-RHAE orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your FPM-1150G-RHAE order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for FPM-1150G-RHAE?
For technical support, including FPM-1150G-RHAE datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your FPM-1150G-RHAE requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that FPM-1150G-RHAE is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All FPM-1150G-RHAE products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that FPM-1150G-RHAE meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of FPM-1150G-RHAE?
All FPM-1150G-RHAE units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with FPM-1150G-RHAE, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The FPM-1150G-RHAE part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for FPM-1150G-RHAE:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
FPM-1150G-RHAE Tags

-
TC11
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
A7S
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
A7S-BLACK CASE
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
HDCM3
Triplett

-
UM-70/C/T
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
UM-80/C/T
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
669GL-70NP/C/T
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
UM-1010/C/T
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
779GL-70NP/C/T
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
869GL-80NP/C/T
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
FA1011-NP/C/T
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.

-
H7
Lilliput Electronics (USA) Inc.
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

