TDK InvenSense ICS-40730
- Part No.:
- ICS-40730
- Manufacturer:
- TDK InvenSense
- Category:
- Microphones
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
ICS-40730.pdf
- Description:
- MICROPHONE MEMS ANALOG NC -32DB
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:4,249
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
ICS-40730 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- TDK InvenSense
- Series:
- ICS-40730
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Active
- Type:
- MEMS (Silicon)
- Output Type:
- Analog
- Direction:
- Omnidirectional
- Frequency Range:
- 25 Hz ~ 20 kHz
- Sensitivity:
- -32dB @ 94dB SPL
- S/N Ratio:
- 74dB
- Impedance:
- 750 Ohms
- Voltage - Rated:
- -
- Voltage Range:
- 1.5 V ~ 3.63 V
- Current - Supply:
- 285 µA
- Port Location:
- Bottom
- Ratings:
- -
- Termination:
- Solder Pads
- Size / Dimension:
- 0.186" L x 0.148" W (4.72mm x 3.76mm)
- Height (Max):
- 0.142" (3.60mm)
- Shape:
- Rectangular
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
ICS-40730 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for ICS-40730 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for ICS-40730 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for ICS-40730 reliable?
The price and inventory of ICS-40730 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for ICS-40730 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for ICS-40730?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for ICS-40730 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for ICS-40730?
ICS-40730 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your ICS-40730 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for ICS-40730?
For technical support, including ICS-40730 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your ICS-40730 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that ICS-40730 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All ICS-40730 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that ICS-40730 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of ICS-40730?
All ICS-40730 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with ICS-40730, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The ICS-40730 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for ICS-40730:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
ICS-40730 Tags

-
SPU0410LR5H-QB
Knowles

-
CMA-4544PF-W
Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)

-
CMB-6544PF
Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)

-
SPH0641LM4H-1
Knowles

-
CMA-6542PF
Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)

-
SPV0142LR5H-1
Knowles

-
AOM-4544P-2-R
PUI Audio, Inc.

-
MMICT390200012
TDK InvenSense
-
SPH0690LM4H-1
Knowles
-
EM-6022P
Soberton Inc.
-
SPH6611LR5H-1
Knowles

-
AMM-3738-B-R
PUI Audio, Inc.
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

