Tripp Lite INTRNT OFFC500R
- Part No.:
- INTRNT OFFC500R
- Manufacturer:
- Tripp Lite
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
INTRNT OFFC500R.pdf
- Description:
- BATT BACKUP 500VA 6OUT W/MODEM
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:1,300
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
INTRNT OFFC500R Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Tripp Lite
- Series:
- Internet Office®
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Obsolete
- Type:
- Standby (No Regulation)
- Voltage - Input:
- -
- Applications:
- Desktop, Home Theater
- Form:
- Tower
- Power - Rated:
- 500VA / 280W
- AC Outlets:
- 6 (3 UPS, 3 Surge Only)
- Backup Time - Max Load:
- 4 minutes
- Media Lines Protected:
- RJ45
- Voltage - Output:
- 120V
- Input Connector:
- NEMA 5-15P
- Output Connector:
- NEMA 5-15R
- Cord Length:
- 6' (1.83m)
- Approval Agency:
- -
- Size / Dimension:
- 7.000" L x 5.201" W (177.80mm x 132.10mm)
- Height:
- 8.500" (215.90mm)
INTRNT OFFC500R FAQ
1.How can I place an order for INTRNT OFFC500R through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for INTRNT OFFC500R on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for INTRNT OFFC500R reliable?
The price and inventory of INTRNT OFFC500R are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for INTRNT OFFC500R is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for INTRNT OFFC500R?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for INTRNT OFFC500R transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for INTRNT OFFC500R?
INTRNT OFFC500R orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your INTRNT OFFC500R order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for INTRNT OFFC500R?
For technical support, including INTRNT OFFC500R datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your INTRNT OFFC500R requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that INTRNT OFFC500R is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All INTRNT OFFC500R products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that INTRNT OFFC500R meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of INTRNT OFFC500R?
All INTRNT OFFC500R units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with INTRNT OFFC500R, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The INTRNT OFFC500R part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for INTRNT OFFC500R:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
INTRNT OFFC500R Tags

-
DRU-24V10ACZ
Delta Electronics

-
INTERNET550U
Tripp Lite

-
2910119
Phoenix Contact

-
SMART500RT1U
Tripp Lite

-
SMART1500LCDT
Tripp Lite

-
2907067
Phoenix Contact

-
2907071
Phoenix Contact

-
OMNIVS1500XL
Tripp Lite

-
2320212
Phoenix Contact

-
SMART1500LCD
Tripp Lite

-
2907161
Phoenix Contact

-
OMNIVSINT1500XL
Tripp Lite
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

