BenchPro LAS-DU-3L
- Part No.:
- LAS-DU-3L
- Manufacturer:
- BenchPro
- Category:
- Anti-Static, ESD, Clean Room Accessories
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
LAS-DU-3L.pdf
- Description:
- BENCHPRO ESD URETHANE CHAIR DESK
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:100
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
LAS-DU-3L Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- BenchPro
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Box
- Product Status:
- Active
- Snap Fastener, Female and Male:
- Chair
- Homogenous and 2 Layer Mats:
- Workstations
- 10mm Diameter:
- 14-19" Height Adjustment, Aluminum Base, Ergonomic, ESD Urethane, Grounding Chain
LAS-DU-3L FAQ
1.How can I place an order for LAS-DU-3L through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for LAS-DU-3L on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for LAS-DU-3L reliable?
The price and inventory of LAS-DU-3L are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for LAS-DU-3L is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for LAS-DU-3L?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for LAS-DU-3L transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for LAS-DU-3L?
LAS-DU-3L orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your LAS-DU-3L order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for LAS-DU-3L?
For technical support, including LAS-DU-3L datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your LAS-DU-3L requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that LAS-DU-3L is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All LAS-DU-3L products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that LAS-DU-3L meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of LAS-DU-3L?
All LAS-DU-3L units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with LAS-DU-3L, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The LAS-DU-3L part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for LAS-DU-3L:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
LAS-DU-3L Tags
Tech Hub
An engineering guide to LED driver operation, constant-current and constant-voltage outputs, linear and switching topologies, dimming, IC selection, calculations, replacement compatibility, and fault c…
Operational amplifier guide covering op amp basics, feedback, ideal vs real op amps, common configurations, buffer circuits, offset, bias current, gain-bandwidth, slew rate, rail-to-rail limits and sel…
Jumper cables guide covering safe connection order, red and black clamp placement, final ground connection, cable gauge, length, clamp quality, copper vs CCA cables, jump starter comparison and battery…
LDO regulator guide covering low dropout voltage, power dissipation, thermal design, PSRR, output noise, capacitor stability, adjustable LDO circuits, LDO vs buck converter and datasheet selection chec…
Conditional Access Module guide covering CAM meaning, CI/CI+ interface, smart card authorization, DVB security workflow, TV and set-top box compatibility, internal electronics, ESD protection, connecto…
Guide to electronic component obsolescence covering EOL risk, PCN/PDN notices, last-time buy planning, replacement options, form-fit-function validation, counterfeit risk and BOM lifecycle management.
18650 battery guide covering lithium-ion cell basics, 3.6V/3.7V voltage, 4.2V charging, mAh and Wh capacity, protected cells, chargers, BMS, series-parallel packs, holders, welding and sourcing checks.…
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…
Product Change Notification guide for electronic components, covering PCN meaning, PCN vs PDN/EOL, common change types, risk levels, form-fit-function review, engineering validation, BOM control, LTB/L…
A practical guide to blend door actuators, covering HVAC function, symptoms, location, AC and heater issues, reset and calibration, replacement cost, electrical diagnosis, compatibility checks, and rep…

