onsemi LC72725KMA-UM-AH
- Part No.:
- LC72725KMA-UM-AH
- Manufacturer:
- onsemi
- Category:
- RF Demodulators
- Package:
- -
- Description:
- RDS DEMODULATION IC
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:50,000
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
LC72725KMA-UM-AH Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- onsemi
- Series:
- *
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Function:
- -
- LO Frequency:
- -
- RF Frequency:
- -
- P1dB:
- -
- Gain:
- -
- Noise Figure:
- -
- Current - Supply:
- -
- Voltage - Supply:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- -
LC72725KMA-UM-AH FAQ
1.How can I place an order for LC72725KMA-UM-AH through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for LC72725KMA-UM-AH on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for LC72725KMA-UM-AH reliable?
The price and inventory of LC72725KMA-UM-AH are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for LC72725KMA-UM-AH is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for LC72725KMA-UM-AH?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for LC72725KMA-UM-AH transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for LC72725KMA-UM-AH?
LC72725KMA-UM-AH orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your LC72725KMA-UM-AH order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for LC72725KMA-UM-AH?
For technical support, including LC72725KMA-UM-AH datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your LC72725KMA-UM-AH requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that LC72725KMA-UM-AH is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All LC72725KMA-UM-AH products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that LC72725KMA-UM-AH meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of LC72725KMA-UM-AH?
All LC72725KMA-UM-AH units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with LC72725KMA-UM-AH, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The LC72725KMA-UM-AH part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for LC72725KMA-UM-AH:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
LC72725KMA-UM-AH Tags

-
ADL5387ACPZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.

-
ADL5380ACPZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.

-
LTC5584IUF#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.

-
LTC5584IUF#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.

-
AD8348ARUZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.

-
LT5575EUF#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
-
LTC5586IUH#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.

-
HMC908ALC5
Analog Devices Inc.

-
LMX8410RGZT
Texas Instruments

-
AD8347ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.

-
ADL5382ACPZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.

-
AD8348ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
Tech Hub
An SR latch stores one bit through cross-coupled feedback. This engineering reference covers NOR and NAND implementations, truth tables, forbidden-state recovery, gated operation, switch debouncing, fa…
Latch circuits retain one bit through feedback. This technical reference covers SR and D latches, truth tables, transparency, timing limits, latch-versus-flip-flop behavior, applications and common log…
An engineering guide to LED driver operation, constant-current and constant-voltage outputs, linear and switching topologies, dimming, IC selection, calculations, replacement compatibility, and fault c…
Operational amplifier guide covering op amp basics, feedback, ideal vs real op amps, common configurations, buffer circuits, offset, bias current, gain-bandwidth, slew rate, rail-to-rail limits and sel…
Jumper cables guide covering safe connection order, red and black clamp placement, final ground connection, cable gauge, length, clamp quality, copper vs CCA cables, jump starter comparison and battery…
LDO regulator guide covering low dropout voltage, power dissipation, thermal design, PSRR, output noise, capacitor stability, adjustable LDO circuits, LDO vs buck converter and datasheet selection chec…
Conditional Access Module guide covering CAM meaning, CI/CI+ interface, smart card authorization, DVB security workflow, TV and set-top box compatibility, internal electronics, ESD protection, connecto…
Guide to electronic component obsolescence covering EOL risk, PCN/PDN notices, last-time buy planning, replacement options, form-fit-function validation, counterfeit risk and BOM lifecycle management.
18650 battery guide covering lithium-ion cell basics, 3.6V/3.7V voltage, 4.2V charging, mAh and Wh capacity, protected cells, chargers, BMS, series-parallel packs, holders, welding and sourcing checks.…
Hall effect sensor guide covering working principle, linear and digital sensors, Arduino circuits, current sensing, speed detection, automotive applications, A3144 examples, signal filtering and datash…

