Moxa MGATE 5118
- Part No.:
- MGATE 5118
- Manufacturer:
- Moxa
- Category:
- Gateways, Routers
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
MGATE 5118.pdf
- Description:
- 1-PORT J1939 TO MODBUS/PROFINET/
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:1,362
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
MGATE 5118 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Moxa
- Series:
- Gate™
- Packaging:
- Box
- Product Status:
- Active
- Function:
- Gateway
- Modulation or Protocol:
- EtherNet/IP™, Modbus, PROFINET®
- Frequency:
- -
- Applications:
- General Purpose
- Interface:
- Ethernet, RJ-45, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485
- Sensitivity:
- -
- Power - Output:
- -
- Data Rate (Max):
- 500kbps
- Features:
- -
MGATE 5118 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for MGATE 5118 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for MGATE 5118 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for MGATE 5118 reliable?
The price and inventory of MGATE 5118 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for MGATE 5118 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for MGATE 5118?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for MGATE 5118 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for MGATE 5118?
MGATE 5118 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your MGATE 5118 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for MGATE 5118?
For technical support, including MGATE 5118 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your MGATE 5118 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that MGATE 5118 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All MGATE 5118 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that MGATE 5118 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of MGATE 5118?
All MGATE 5118 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with MGATE 5118, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The MGATE 5118 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for MGATE 5118:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
MGATE 5118 Tags

-
XPC240300B-02
Lantronix, Inc.

-
XPC240400B-02
Lantronix, Inc.

-
XPC270300B
Lantronix, Inc.

-
XPE200100B
Lantronix, Inc.

-
XPC240100B-02
Lantronix, Inc.

-
MPR3002000-01
Lantronix, Inc.

-
NL-S2CK
NimbeLink, LLC

-
UNO-220-P4N1AE
Advantech Corporation
-
XDT2321002-01-S
Lantronix, Inc.

-
LN920A06W02T020600
Telit Cinterion
-
XDT4851002-01-S
Lantronix, Inc.

-
UNO-220-P4N2AE
Advantech Corporation
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
