Melexis Technologies NV MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP
- Part No.:
- MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP
- Manufacturer:
- Melexis Technologies NV
- Category:
- Angle, Linear Position Measuring
- Package:
- 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
- Datasheet:
-
MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP.pdf
- Description:
- SENSOR ROTARY 360DEG SMD
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:2,787
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Melexis Technologies NV
- Package/Case:
- 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
- Series:
- Triaxis®
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Discontinued at Digi-Key
- Programmable:
- -
- For Measuring:
- Rotary Position
- Technology:
- Hall Effect
- Rotation Angle - Electrical, Mechanical:
- 0° ~ 360°, Continuous
- Linear Range:
- -
- Output:
- SPI
- Output Signal:
- -
- Actuator Type:
- External Magnet, Not Included
- Linearity:
- ±1°
- Resistance:
- -
- Resistance Tolerance:
- -
- Voltage - Supply:
- 4.5V ~ 5.5V
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Termination Style:
- Gull Wing
- Operating Temperature:
- -40°C ~ 150°C
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- 16-TSSOP
MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP FAQ
1.How can I place an order for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP reliable?
The price and inventory of MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP?
MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP?
For technical support, including MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP?
All MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
MLX90316LGO-BDG-100-SP Tags

-
TLV493DA1B6HTSA2
Infineon Technologies
-
EVW-AE4001B14
Panasonic Electronic Components

-
3382G-1-103G
Bourns Inc.

-
TLE5501E0001XUMA1
Infineon Technologies

-
HAL830UT-A
TDK-Micronas GmbH

-
TLE5009E1000FUMA1
Infineon Technologies

-
TLE5501E0002XUMA1
Infineon Technologies

-
HAL3725DJ-A
TDK-Micronas GmbH

-
HAL3727DJ-A
TDK-Micronas GmbH
-
HMC1501-TR
Honeywell Aerospace
-
HMC1512-TR
Honeywell Aerospace

-
AAS33001LLEATR-5
Allegro MicroSystems
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

