Olimex LTD MOD-RTC2
- Part No.:
- MOD-RTC2
- Manufacturer:
- Olimex LTD
- Category:
- Expansion Boards, Daughter Cards
- Package:
- Description:
- EVAL BOARD FOR DS3231
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:2,907
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
MOD-RTC2 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Olimex LTD
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Platform:
- -
- Type:
- Clock Timing
- Function:
- Real Time Clock (RTC)
- Utilized IC / Part:
- DS3231
- Contents:
- Board(s)
MOD-RTC2 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for MOD-RTC2 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for MOD-RTC2 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for MOD-RTC2 reliable?
The price and inventory of MOD-RTC2 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for MOD-RTC2 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for MOD-RTC2?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for MOD-RTC2 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for MOD-RTC2?
MOD-RTC2 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your MOD-RTC2 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for MOD-RTC2?
For technical support, including MOD-RTC2 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your MOD-RTC2 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that MOD-RTC2 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All MOD-RTC2 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that MOD-RTC2 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of MOD-RTC2?
All MOD-RTC2 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with MOD-RTC2, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The MOD-RTC2 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for MOD-RTC2:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
MOD-RTC2 Tags

-
2809
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
BOB-19626
SparkFun Electronics
-
DFR0299
DFRobot

-
5346
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
4538
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
4471
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
1980
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
4470
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
U035-B
M5Stack Technology Co., Ltd.
-
SEN0137
DFRobot

-
3191
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
4756
Adafruit Industries LLC
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
