Monolithic Power Systems Inc. MP4690GSD-LF-Z
- Part No.:
- MP4690GSD-LF-Z
- Manufacturer:
- Monolithic Power Systems Inc.
- Category:
- Lighting Protection
- Package:
- SOD-123
- Datasheet:
-
MP4690GSD-LF-Z.pdf
- Description:
- LIGHT PROTECT LED SHUNT 7.5V SMD
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:4,129
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
MP4690GSD-LF-Z Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Monolithic Power Systems Inc.
- Package/Case:
- SOD-123
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Active
- Voltage - Clamping:
- 7 V
- Voltage:
- 7.5V
- Technology:
- LED Shunt
- Number of Circuits:
- 1
- Applications:
- LED Protection
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Supplier Device Package:
- SOD-123
- Package/Case:
MP4690GSD-LF-Z FAQ
1.How can I place an order for MP4690GSD-LF-Z through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for MP4690GSD-LF-Z on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for MP4690GSD-LF-Z reliable?
The price and inventory of MP4690GSD-LF-Z are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for MP4690GSD-LF-Z is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for MP4690GSD-LF-Z?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for MP4690GSD-LF-Z transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for MP4690GSD-LF-Z?
MP4690GSD-LF-Z orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your MP4690GSD-LF-Z order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for MP4690GSD-LF-Z?
For technical support, including MP4690GSD-LF-Z datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your MP4690GSD-LF-Z requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that MP4690GSD-LF-Z is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All MP4690GSD-LF-Z products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that MP4690GSD-LF-Z meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of MP4690GSD-LF-Z?
All MP4690GSD-LF-Z units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with MP4690GSD-LF-Z, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The MP4690GSD-LF-Z part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for MP4690GSD-LF-Z:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
MP4690GSD-LF-Z Tags
 2 Leads.jpg)
-
LBP01-0810B
STMicroelectronics

-
NUD4700SNT1G
onsemi

-
PLED6Q12
Littelfuse Inc.

-
PLED6S
Littelfuse Inc.

-
LSP0600BJR-S
Bourns Inc.

-
LSP1300BJR-S
Bourns Inc.
.jpg)
-
PLED13S
Littelfuse Inc.

-
PLED9S
Littelfuse Inc.

-
LSP0600AJR-S
Bourns Inc.

-
PLED6UQ12
Littelfuse Inc.

-
PLED9Q12
Littelfuse Inc.

-
PLED18Q12
Littelfuse Inc.
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

