3M MSG-6100
- Part No.:
- MSG-6100
- Manufacturer:
- 3M
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
MSG-6100.pdf
- Description:
- RF ABSORB/SHLD SHEET 10MX15.158"
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:4,805
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
MSG-6100 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- 3M
- Series:
- MSG
- Packaging:
- Box
- Product Status:
- Obsolete
- Type:
- Absorbing/Shielding Sheet
- Shape:
- Rectangular
- Length:
- 32.810' (10.00m)
- Width:
- 15.158" (385.00mm)
- Thickness - Overall:
- 0.039" (1.00mm)
- Operating Temperature:
- -
- Adhesive:
- Conductive, Single Sided
- Material:
- Copper Foil
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
MSG-6100 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for MSG-6100 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for MSG-6100 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for MSG-6100 reliable?
The price and inventory of MSG-6100 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for MSG-6100 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for MSG-6100?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for MSG-6100 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for MSG-6100?
MSG-6100 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your MSG-6100 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for MSG-6100?
For technical support, including MSG-6100 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your MSG-6100 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that MSG-6100 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All MSG-6100 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that MSG-6100 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of MSG-6100?
All MSG-6100 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with MSG-6100, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The MSG-6100 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for MSG-6100:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
MSG-6100 Tags
-
MHLL5040-200
Laird-Signal Integrity Products

-
05-0860-0432-01
Parker Chomerics
-
MHLL6060-300
Laird-Signal Integrity Products

-
05-0720-0432-02
Parker Chomerics

-
05-0720-1532-01
Parker Chomerics
-
MHLL12060-200
Laird-Signal Integrity Products

-
CN-3190
3M
-
IFM16-030EB300X200
TDK Corporation
-
MHLL12060-000
Laird-Signal Integrity Products

-
10-04-6386-1298
Parker Chomerics

-
10-04-W163-1298
Parker Chomerics
-
38M6010AA1212
Fair-Rite Products Corp.
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

