Monolithic Power Systems Inc. PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A
- Part No.:
- PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A
- Manufacturer:
- Monolithic Power Systems Inc.
- Package:
- Description:
- EVAL BOARD FOR MEZDPD4506A854A
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,693
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Monolithic Power Systems Inc.
- Series:
- MEZDPD4506
- Packaging:
- Box
- Product Status:
- Active
- Main Purpose:
- DC/DC, Step Down
- Outputs and Type:
- 1 Non-Isolated Output
- Voltage - Output:
- -
- Current - Output:
- 0.6V ~ 22V
- Voltage - Input:
- 6A
- Regulator Topology:
- 4V ~ 45V
- Frequency - Switching:
- Buck
- Contents:
- -
- Utilized IC / Part:
- Board(s), Cable(s), Accessories
- Power - Output:
- mEZDPD4506A-854A
PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A FAQ
1.How can I place an order for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A reliable?
The price and inventory of PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A?
PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A?
For technical support, including PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A?
All PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
PKT-MEZDPD4506A-854A Tags

-
DFR0571
DFRobot

-
DFR0379
DFRobot

-
DFR0205
DFRobot

-
1385
Adafruit Industries LLC
-
COM-15208
SparkFun Electronics

-
1944
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
2465
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
DC2468A
Analog Devices Inc.

-
DC2841A
Analog Devices Inc.

-
TPS552892EVM-111
Texas Instruments

-
TPS55289EVM-093
Texas Instruments

-
EPC9158
EPC
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

