Venkel PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT
- Part No.:
- PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT
- Manufacturer:
- Venkel
- Category:
- LED Indication - Discrete
- Package:
- 6-PLCC
- Datasheet:
-
PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT.pdf
- Description:
- LED RGB CLEAR 6PLCC SMD
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,940
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Venkel
- Series:
- PLCC
- Package/Case:
- 6-PLCC
- Packaging:
- Strip
- Product Status:
- Active
- Color:
- Red, Green, Blue (RGB)
- Configuration:
- Independent
- Lens Color:
- Colorless
- Lens Transparency:
- Clear
- Millicandela Rating:
- 800mcd Red, 1700mcd Green, 300mcd Blue
- Lens Style:
- Square with Flat Top
- Lens Size:
- 5.00mm
- Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ):
- 2.1V Red, 3.1V Green, 3.1V Blue
- Current - Test:
- 30mA
- Viewing Angle:
- 120°
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Wavelength - Dominant:
- 624nm Red, 525nm Green, 467nm Blue
- Wavelength - Peak:
- 628nm Red, 523nm Green, 472nm Blue
- Features:
- -
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- 6-PLCC
- Size / Dimension:
- 5.00mm L x 5.00mm W
PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT FAQ
1.How can I place an order for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT reliable?
The price and inventory of PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT?
PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT?
For technical support, including PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT?
All PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
PLCC2020FRGB1T-CT Tags

-
LTST-C281KRKT
Lite-On Inc.

-
150060GS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060VS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060AS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060YS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060SS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060BS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
151031VS06000
Würth Elektronik

-
151033RS03000
Würth Elektronik

-
150080BS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150080GS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150141GS73100
Würth Elektronik
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
