Endress+Hauser RNF22-AAB
- Part No.:
- RNF22-AAB
- Manufacturer:
- Endress+Hauser
- Category:
- Industrial, DIN Rail Power Supplies
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
RNF22-AAB.pdf
- Description:
- DC/DC DIN RAIL SUPPLY
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:4,259
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
RNF22-AAB Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Endress+Hauser
- Series:
- RNF22
- Packaging:
- Box
- Product Status:
- Active
- Input Type:
- DC
- Number of Outputs:
- 1
- AC Voltage - Input:
- -
- DC Voltage - Input (Min):
- 19.2V
- DC Voltage - Input (Max):
- 30V
- Voltage - Output 1:
- -
- Voltage - Output 2:
- -
- Voltage - Output 3:
- -
- Voltage - Output 4:
- -
- Voltage - Output 5:
- -
- Voltage - Output 6:
- -
- Current - Output (Max):
- 3.75A
- Power (Watts):
- -
- Voltage - Isolation:
- -
- Applications:
- ITE (Commercial)
- Efficiency:
- -
- Operating Temperature:
- -20°C ~ 60°C
- Features:
- -
- Approval Agency:
- CE
- Standard Number:
- -
RNF22-AAB FAQ
1.How can I place an order for RNF22-AAB through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for RNF22-AAB on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for RNF22-AAB reliable?
The price and inventory of RNF22-AAB are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for RNF22-AAB is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for RNF22-AAB?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for RNF22-AAB transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for RNF22-AAB?
RNF22-AAB orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your RNF22-AAB order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for RNF22-AAB?
For technical support, including RNF22-AAB datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your RNF22-AAB requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that RNF22-AAB is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All RNF22-AAB products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that RNF22-AAB meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of RNF22-AAB?
All RNF22-AAB units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with RNF22-AAB, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The RNF22-AAB part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for RNF22-AAB:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
RNF22-AAB Tags

-
56YSD15S-0502400
Ideal Power Ltd.

-
HDR-15-5
MEAN WELL USA Inc.

-
MDR-20-5
MEAN WELL USA Inc.

-
HDR-15-24
MEAN WELL USA Inc.

-
1394764
Phoenix Contact

-
DRC-24V10W1AZ
Delta Electronics

-
HDR-15-12
MEAN WELL USA Inc.

-
MDR-20-24
MEAN WELL USA Inc.

-
HDR-30-12
MEAN WELL USA Inc.

-
HDR-30-24
MEAN WELL USA Inc.

-
HDR-30-15
MEAN WELL USA Inc.

-
DDR-15L-12
MEAN WELL USA Inc.
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
