KEMET SBC1-102-211
- Part No.:
- SBC1-102-211
- Manufacturer:
- KEMET
- Category:
- Fixed Inductors
- Package:
- Radial, Vertical Cylinder
- Datasheet:
-
SBC1-102-211.pdf
- Description:
- FIXED IND 1MH 210MA 4.9 OHM TH
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:9,851
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
SBC1-102-211 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- KEMET
- Series:
- SBC
- Package/Case:
- Radial, Vertical Cylinder
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Type:
- Drum Core, Wirewound
- Material - Core:
- Ferrite
- Inductance:
- 1 mH
- Tolerance:
- ±10%
- Current Rating (Amps):
- 210 mA
- Current - Saturation (Isat):
- 140mA
- Shielding:
- Unshielded
- DC Resistance (DCR):
- 4.9Ohm Max
- Q @ Freq:
- -
- Frequency - Self Resonant:
- -
- Ratings:
- -
- Operating Temperature:
- -20°C ~ 105°C
- Inductance Frequency - Test:
- 10 kHz
- Features:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Through Hole
- Supplier Device Package:
- -
- Size / Dimension:
- 0.217" Dia (5.50mm)
- Height - Seated (Max):
- 0.413" (10.50mm)
SBC1-102-211 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for SBC1-102-211 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for SBC1-102-211 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for SBC1-102-211 reliable?
The price and inventory of SBC1-102-211 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for SBC1-102-211 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for SBC1-102-211?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for SBC1-102-211 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for SBC1-102-211?
SBC1-102-211 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your SBC1-102-211 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for SBC1-102-211?
For technical support, including SBC1-102-211 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your SBC1-102-211 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that SBC1-102-211 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All SBC1-102-211 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that SBC1-102-211 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of SBC1-102-211?
All SBC1-102-211 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with SBC1-102-211, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The SBC1-102-211 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for SBC1-102-211:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
SBC1-102-211 Tags
.jpg)
-
LQP03TN3N3B02D
Murata Electronics

-
LRC0603CS5N6GV001T
Johanson Technology Inc.

-
LRC0402CJ6N8GV001T
Johanson Technology Inc.

-
LRC0402CS3N9GV001T
Johanson Technology Inc.

-
MLG1005S2N2BT000
TDK Corporation

-
LQW15AN2N5C00D
Murata Electronics
.jpg)
-
LQG15HS15NJ02D
Murata Electronics
.jpg)
-
LQG15HS2N7S02D
Murata Electronics

-
LRC0603CJR22GV001T
Johanson Technology Inc.
.jpg)
-
LQG15HS27NJ02D
Murata Electronics
.jpg)
-
LQG15HS6N8J02D
Murata Electronics
.jpg)
-
LQG15HS5N6S02D
Murata Electronics
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

