Murata Electronics SCA830-D07-PCB
- Part No.:
- SCA830-D07-PCB
- Manufacturer:
- Murata Electronics
- Category:
- Sensor Evaluation Boards
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
SCA830-D07-PCB.pdf
- Description:
- EVAL BOARD INCLINOMETER Y-AXIS
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,045
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
SCA830-D07-PCB Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Murata Electronics
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Sensor Type:
- Inclinometer
- Sensing Range:
- ±1g
- Interface:
- SPI
- Sensitivity:
- 32000 counts/g
- Voltage - Supply:
- 3V ~ 3.6V
- Embedded:
- No
- Contents:
- Board(s)
- Utilized IC / Part:
- SCA830-D07
SCA830-D07-PCB FAQ
1.How can I place an order for SCA830-D07-PCB through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for SCA830-D07-PCB on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for SCA830-D07-PCB reliable?
The price and inventory of SCA830-D07-PCB are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for SCA830-D07-PCB is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for SCA830-D07-PCB?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for SCA830-D07-PCB transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for SCA830-D07-PCB?
SCA830-D07-PCB orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your SCA830-D07-PCB order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for SCA830-D07-PCB?
For technical support, including SCA830-D07-PCB datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your SCA830-D07-PCB requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that SCA830-D07-PCB is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All SCA830-D07-PCB products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that SCA830-D07-PCB meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of SCA830-D07-PCB?
All SCA830-D07-PCB units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with SCA830-D07-PCB, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The SCA830-D07-PCB part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for SCA830-D07-PCB:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
SCA830-D07-PCB Tags
-
1782
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
SEN0142
DFRobot

-
2857
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
3316
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
2652
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
3317
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
163
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
SEN-09269
SparkFun Electronics

-
3709
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
1018
Adafruit Industries LLC

-
VL53L5CX-SATEL
STMicroelectronics
-
3387
Adafruit Industries LLC
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
