Cantherm SDF DF119S
- Part No.:
- SDF DF119S
- Manufacturer:
- Cantherm
- Category:
- Thermal Cutoffs (Thermal Fuses)
- Package:
- Axial
- Datasheet:
-
SDF DF119S.pdf
- Description:
- TCO 250VAC 10A 119C (246F) AXIAL
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:909
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
SDF DF119S Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Cantherm
- Package/Case:
- Axial
- Series:
- SDF
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Type:
- Fuse
- Holding Temperature:
- 95°C (203°F)
- Rated Functioning Temperature:
- 119°C (246°F)
- Reset Temperature:
- -
- Voltage Rating - AC:
- 250.0
- Voltage Rating - DC:
- -
- Current Rating (Amps):
- 10 A
- Approval Agency:
- CCC, cUL, PSE, UL, VDE
- Maximum Temperature Limit:
- -
SDF DF119S FAQ
1.How can I place an order for SDF DF119S through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for SDF DF119S on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for SDF DF119S reliable?
The price and inventory of SDF DF119S are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for SDF DF119S is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for SDF DF119S?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for SDF DF119S transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for SDF DF119S?
SDF DF119S orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your SDF DF119S order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for SDF DF119S?
For technical support, including SDF DF119S datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your SDF DF119S requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that SDF DF119S is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All SDF DF119S products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that SDF DF119S meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of SDF DF119S?
All SDF DF119S units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with SDF DF119S, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The SDF DF119S part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for SDF DF119S:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
SDF DF119S Tags

-
SDF DF128S
Cantherm

-
SDF DF141S
Cantherm

-
SDF DF184S
Cantherm

-
SDF DF240S
Cantherm

-
SDF DF104S
Cantherm

-
SA72SB0
Bourns Inc.

-
DFP10112
TDK-Lambda

-
SD90WBB
Bourns Inc.

-
L5010024DELB0XE
Cantherm

-
SDF DF144S
Cantherm
-
SDF DF098S
Cantherm

-
SDF DF077S
Cantherm
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
