Lumex Opto/Components Inc. SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD
- Part No.:
- SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD
- Manufacturer:
- Lumex Opto/Components Inc.
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD.pdf
- Description:
- LED CBI 3MM QUD BLU/GRN/YL/BLANK
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,715
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Lumex Opto/Components Inc.
- Series:
- -
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Obsolete
- Color:
- Blue (x 1), Green, Yellow (x 1), Blank (x 2)
- Wavelength - Peak:
- 430nm, 565nm, 585nm
- Configuration:
- 4 High
- Current:
- 20mA
- Millicandela Rating:
- 30mcd
- Viewing Angle:
- 60°
- Lens Type:
- Diffused
- Lens Style:
- Round with Domed Top
- Lens Size:
- 3mm, T-1
- Voltage Rating:
- 4.5V Blue, 2.2V Green, 2.1V Yellow
- Mounting Type:
- -
SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD FAQ
1.How can I place an order for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD reliable?
The price and inventory of SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD?
SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD?
For technical support, including SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD?
All SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
SSF-LXH475GYWXXSBD Tags

-
XVB1LUG50D
SunLED

-
WP934CB/ID
Kingbright

-
WP934CB/YD
Kingbright

-
WP934CB/GD
Kingbright

-
SSF-LXH100GD-01
Lumex Opto/Components Inc.

-
SSF-LXH103GD
Lumex Opto/Components Inc.

-
SSF-LXH103ID
Lumex Opto/Components Inc.

-
WP59BL/EGW
Kingbright

-
WP42WUM/EGW
Kingbright

-
WP934MD/LILGD
Kingbright

-
5912304013F
Dialight

-
WP934EB/2GD
Kingbright
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
