Lumex Opto/Components Inc. SSS-LX3054GD-700B
- Part No.:
- SSS-LX3054GD-700B
- Manufacturer:
- Lumex Opto/Components Inc.
- Category:
- LED Indication - Discrete
- Package:
- Radial
- Datasheet:
-
SSS-LX3054GD-700B.pdf
- Description:
- LED GREEN DIFFUSED T-1 T/H
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,156
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
SSS-LX3054GD-700B Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Lumex Opto/Components Inc.
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- Radial
- Packaging:
- Bulk
- Product Status:
- Active
- Color:
- Green
- Configuration:
- Independent
- Lens Color:
- Green
- Lens Transparency:
- Diffused
- Millicandela Rating:
- 8mcd
- Lens Style:
- Round with Domed Top
- Lens Size:
- 3mm, T-1
- Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ):
- 2.1V
- Current - Test:
- 20mA
- Viewing Angle:
- 80°
- Mounting Type:
- Through Hole
- Wavelength - Dominant:
- -
- Wavelength - Peak:
- 565nm
- Features:
- -
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- T-1
- Size / Dimension:
- 3.00mm Dia
SSS-LX3054GD-700B FAQ
1.How can I place an order for SSS-LX3054GD-700B through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for SSS-LX3054GD-700B on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for SSS-LX3054GD-700B reliable?
The price and inventory of SSS-LX3054GD-700B are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for SSS-LX3054GD-700B is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for SSS-LX3054GD-700B?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for SSS-LX3054GD-700B transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for SSS-LX3054GD-700B?
SSS-LX3054GD-700B orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your SSS-LX3054GD-700B order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for SSS-LX3054GD-700B?
For technical support, including SSS-LX3054GD-700B datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your SSS-LX3054GD-700B requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that SSS-LX3054GD-700B is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All SSS-LX3054GD-700B products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that SSS-LX3054GD-700B meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of SSS-LX3054GD-700B?
All SSS-LX3054GD-700B units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with SSS-LX3054GD-700B, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The SSS-LX3054GD-700B part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for SSS-LX3054GD-700B:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
SSS-LX3054GD-700B Tags

-
LTST-C281KRKT
Lite-On Inc.

-
150060GS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060VS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060AS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060YS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060SS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150060BS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
151031VS06000
Würth Elektronik

-
151033RS03000
Würth Elektronik

-
150080BS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150080GS75000
Würth Elektronik

-
150141GS73100
Würth Elektronik
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
