Texas Instruments TSV911AQDCKRQ1
- Part No.:
- TSV911AQDCKRQ1
- Manufacturer:
- Texas Instruments
- Category:
- Instrumentation, Op Amps, Buffer Amps
- Package:
- 5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353
- Datasheet:
-
TSV911AQDCKRQ1.pdf
- Description:
- IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SC70-5
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,309
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
Product details
Overview
TSV911AQDCKRQ1 from Texas Instruments is a single-channel automotive-grade rail-to-rail input/output operational amplifier optimized for AEC-Q100 Grade 1 (–40°C to +125°C), featuring 8 MHz gain bandwidth, 18 nV/√Hz input voltage noise at 1 kHz, 550 µA quiescent current, and ±1.85 mV maximum input offset voltage. It serves precision signal conditioning in low-side current sensing, ADAS sensor interfaces, and infotainment power supply monitoring.
For engineers reviewing the TSV911AQDCKRQ1 datasheet, TSV911AQDCKRQ1 pinout, TSV911AQDCKRQ1 application, or TSV911AQDCKRQ1 equivalent, key selection criteria include its SC70-5 package footprint, unity-gain stability, RFI-EMI rejection filter, no phase reversal under overdrive, and guaranteed performance across automotive temperature and supply ranges (2.5 V to 5.5 V).
Technical Context
The TSV911AQDCKRQ1 employs a complementary differential input stage-N-channel and P-channel pairs-to achieve rail-to-rail input operation extending 100 mV beyond both supply rails across 2.5 V–5.5 V supplies. Its class AB output stage delivers rail-to-rail swing within 20 mV of rails into 10 kΩ loads.
It integrates an RFI-EMI rejection filter, exhibits no phase reversal during overdrive, and recovers from saturation in 200 ns. The device is unity-gain stable and supports high-source-impedance sensor interfaces due to ultra-low 1 pA typical input bias current and low 0.5 µV/°C offset drift.
Key Specifications
| Parameter | Value and Actual Design Meaning |
|---|---|
| Gain Bandwidth Product | 8 MHz - enables stable closed-loop operation up to 100 kHz with G = 80, suitable for ADC driver and active filter stages. |
| Input Offset Voltage (max) | ±1.85 mV at TA = 25°C - ensures ≤1.85 mV error in precision DC-coupled amplification (e.g., shunt-based current sensing). |
| Quiescent Current | 550 µA per channel - allows battery-sensitive automotive modules (e.g., body control units) to maintain performance without excessive power draw. |
| Input Voltage Noise | 18 nV/√Hz at 1 kHz - supports low-noise amplification of microvolt-level sensor signals (e.g., thermopile, Hall-effect outputs). |
| Supply Voltage Range | 2.5 V to 5.5 V - compatible with 3.3 V and 5 V automotive domains, including post-regulated ECUs and infotainment SoC power rails. |
| Operating Temperature | –40°C to +125°C - qualified per AEC-Q100 Grade 1 for under-hood and cabin applications without derating. |
| ESD Rating (HBM) | ±4 kV - provides robustness against handling and system-level ESD events in vehicle assembly and service environments. |
Pinout & Package
TSV911AQDCKRQ1 is packaged in a 5-pin SC70 (DCK) package measuring 2.0 mm × 2.20 mm, optimized for space-constrained automotive PCBs and compatible with standard reflow profiles.
| Pin/Terminal | Circuit Role | Design Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| 1: IN+ | Noninverting input | Accepts reference or sensor signal; rail-to-rail common-mode range (V– – 0.1 V to V+ + 0.1 V) enables direct connection to grounded sensors. |
| 2: V– | Negative supply / ground | Serves as return path for single-supply operation; must be connected to system ground or negative rail; not internally tied to substrate. |
| 3: IN– | Inverting input | Used for feedback network attachment; high impedance (1 pA bias) minimizes loading on high-Z sources like capacitive humidity sensors. |
| 4: OUT | Amplifier output | Delivers rail-to-rail swing (within 20 mV of rails into 10 kΩ); drives ADC inputs, comparator thresholds, or low-power analog switches directly. |
| 5: V+ | Positive supply | Accepts 2.5 V–5.5 V; internal regulation ensures stable biasing across supply transients common in automotive 12 V systems. |
Key Features
| Feature | Design Value |
|---|---|
| Rail-to-rail input and output | Enables full dynamic range utilization in 3.3 V systems (e.g., OBC auxiliary supplies), eliminating level-shifting components in single-supply designs. |
| Integrated RFI-EMI rejection filter | Rejects >60 dB of 900 MHz–2.4 GHz interference (e.g., cellular, Bluetooth), critical for reliable operation near infotainment antennas or motor inverters. |
| No phase reversal under overdrive | Prevents latch-up or erroneous control signals when input exceeds common-mode range-essential for fault-tolerant ADAS sensor front-ends. |
| Low input bias current (1 pA typ) | Permits use with high-impedance pH electrodes, piezoresistive pressure sensors, and MEMS microphones without signal degradation. |
| Unity-gain stable | Eliminates need for external compensation; simplifies layout and reduces BOM count in gain-of-1 buffer and active filter configurations. |
Applications
| Infotainment Power Monitoring | ADAS Camera Sensor Interface |
|---|---|
|
Use Scenario: Real-time monitoring of 3.3 V LDO output powering display controller in digital cluster. IC Role / Device Role / Timing Role: Precision DC amplifier buffering shunt voltage for MCU ADC sampling at 10 kSPS. Use Value: ±1.85 mV offset and 18 nV/√Hz noise ensure <0.5% measurement error over lifetime, meeting ASIL-B diagnostic coverage requirements. |
Use Scenario: Amplifying differential output from CMOS image sensor's column-parallel ADC driver. IC Role / Device Role / Timing Role: Low-noise, unity-gain buffer isolating sensor from trace capacitance and noise coupling. Use Value: 8 MHz bandwidth and 4.5 V/µs slew rate preserve pixel timing integrity up to 12-bit 60 fps capture without settling distortion. |
| Body Electronics Current Sensing | HEV/EV On-Board Charger Feedback |
|
Use Scenario: Low-side shunt measurement for LED headlamp dimming control in ambient lighting module. IC Role / Device Role / Timing Role: Single-supply, rail-to-rail op amp converting mV-level shunt voltage to 0–3.3 V for PWM controller. Use Value: Rail-to-rail input (down to V– – 0.1 V) enables accurate zero-current detection; 550 µA IQ extends battery runtime in always-on modules. |
Use Scenario: Isolated current sense amplifier feedback path in bidirectional OBC AC/DC stage using shunt resistor. IC Role / Device Role / Timing Role: High-speed, low-drift amplifier driving isolated sigma-delta modulator input. Use Value: ±0.5 µV/°C drift and 80 dB CMRR at 125°C maintain <1% current loop accuracy across thermal cycling in under-hood OBC enclosures. |
Equivalent & Alternatives
The following parts are listed as comparable options for similar operational amplifier applications.
| Alternative Part | Technical Difference | Application Difference | Selection Advice |
|---|---|---|---|
| LMV931QDBVRQ1 | Lower GBP (1.5 MHz), higher IQ (120 µA), same SC70-5 package and AEC-Q100 Grade 1 rating. | Better suited for ultra-low-power wake-up circuits where bandwidth <2 MHz suffices. | Select when power budget is tighter than speed requirement; avoid for ADC drivers requiring >5 MHz fidelity. |
| TSZ121ILT | Higher precision (±150 µV max VOS), lower noise (12 nV/√Hz), but only industrial temp range (–40°C to +105°C), non-automotive qualified. | Applicable in non-safety-critical cabin modules where extended temperature is not mandated. | Choose only for cost-sensitive non-AEC-Q100 designs; not acceptable for powertrain or ADAS functions. |
Compared with LMV931QDBVRQ1 and TSZ121ILT, TSV911AQDCKRQ1 uniquely balances 8 MHz bandwidth, automotive qualification, and 550 µA quiescent current-making it the only option among the three qualified for AEC-Q100 Grade 1 high-speed sensor signal chains in ADAS and OBC systems.
Availability
TSV911AQDCKRQ1 is available at Aetrix Electronics and suitable for infotainment power monitoring, ADAS camera interfaces, body electronics current sensing, and HEV/EV on-board charger feedback requiring stable component supply across automotive production lifecycles.
Supply support for TSV911AQDCKRQ1 includes scheduled delivery planning, volume procurement assistance, BOM continuity management, traceable sourcing, and lifecycle availability coordination for OEM customers, industrial embedded developers, connected-device designers, and electronics production programs.
Manufacturer
Texas Instruments is a global semiconductor leader specializing in analog and embedded processing technologies, with deep expertise in automotive-grade IC design and AEC-Q100 qualification.
The TSV91xA-Q1 product line was developed specifically for general-purpose automotive signal conditioning-emphasizing rail-to-rail operation, EMI resilience, and wide-temperature reliability in infotainment, ADAS, and powertrain subsystems.
FAQ
What is the maximum input offset voltage specification for TSV911AQDCKRQ1?
The maximum input offset voltage for TSV911AQDCKRQ1 is ±1.85 mV at TA = 25°C and VS = 5 V, as specified in the Electrical Characteristics table of the official datasheet (SBOSA18C, Rev C). This value increases to ±3 mV over the full operating temperature range (–40°C to +125°C), ensuring predictable DC error in automotive sensor interfaces.
Does TSV911AQDCKRQ1 support single-supply operation?
Yes, TSV911AQDCKRQ1 fully supports single-supply operation from 2.5 V to 5.5 V. Its rail-to-rail input extends 100 mV beyond both supply rails (V– – 0.1 V to V+ + 0.1 V), and its rail-to-rail output swings within 20 mV of either rail into 10 kΩ loads-enabling direct interfacing with 3.3 V microcontrollers and ADCs without level-shifting circuitry.
What package type is used for TSV911AQDCKRQ1?
TSV911AQDCKRQ1 uses the SC70-5 (DCK) package: a 5-pin surface-mount package measuring 2.0 mm × 2.20 mm. This compact footprint is explicitly listed in the Device Information table and Pin Configuration section of the datasheet, and is distinct from the SOT-23 (DBV) variant of the same family.
Is TSV911AQDCKRQ1 qualified for automotive applications?
Yes, TSV911AQDCKRQ1 is AEC-Q100 Grade 1 qualified (–40°C to +125°C ambient), with built-in ±4-kV HBM ESD protection and integrated RFI-EMI rejection filtering. Its design targets infotainment, ADAS, body electronics, and HEV/EV power systems-meeting stringent automotive reliability, thermal, and electromagnetic compatibility requirements.
What is the overload recovery time of TSV911AQDCKRQ1?
The overload recovery time of TSV911AQDCKRQ1 is 200 ns, as documented in Section 8.3.3 of the datasheet. This fast recovery enables reliable operation in transient-heavy environments such as motor control feedback loops and switching power supply monitoring, where rapid return from saturation is essential to prevent control instability.
TSV911AQDCKRQ1 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Texas Instruments
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- 5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Active
- Amplifier Type:
- Standard
- Number of Circuits:
- 1
- Output Type:
- Push-Pull, Rail-to-Rail
- Slew Rate:
- 4.5V/µs
- Gain Bandwidth Product:
- 8 MHz
- -3db Bandwidth:
- 80 kHz
- Current - Input Bias:
- 5 pA
- Voltage - Input Offset:
- 1.5 mV
- Current - Supply:
- 550µA
- Current - Output / Channel:
- 50 mA
- Voltage - Supply Span (Min):
- 2.5 V
- Voltage - Supply Span (Max):
- 5.5 V
- Operating Temperature:
- -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
- Grade:
- Automotive
- Qualification:
- AEC-Q100
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Supplier Device Package:
- SC-70-5
TSV911AQDCKRQ1 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for TSV911AQDCKRQ1 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for TSV911AQDCKRQ1 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for TSV911AQDCKRQ1 reliable?
The price and inventory of TSV911AQDCKRQ1 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for TSV911AQDCKRQ1 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for TSV911AQDCKRQ1?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for TSV911AQDCKRQ1 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for TSV911AQDCKRQ1?
TSV911AQDCKRQ1 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your TSV911AQDCKRQ1 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for TSV911AQDCKRQ1?
For technical support, including TSV911AQDCKRQ1 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your TSV911AQDCKRQ1 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that TSV911AQDCKRQ1 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All TSV911AQDCKRQ1 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that TSV911AQDCKRQ1 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of TSV911AQDCKRQ1?
All TSV911AQDCKRQ1 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with TSV911AQDCKRQ1, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The TSV911AQDCKRQ1 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for TSV911AQDCKRQ1:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
TSV911AQDCKRQ1 Tags

-
LM358DT
STMicroelectronics

-
LM358DR
Texas Instruments

-
LM2904DR
Texas Instruments

-
LM358ADR
Texas Instruments
-
LM2904DGKR
Texas Instruments
-
LM324DR
Texas Instruments

-
MCP6006T-E/OT
Microchip Technology

-
MCP6006UT-E/OT
Microchip Technology

-
LM324PWR
Texas Instruments

-
LM2902PWR
Texas Instruments
-
LM2902DR
Texas Instruments

-
LM358P
Texas Instruments
Tech Hub
A practical engineering guide to 3.3V and 5V logic compatibility, input thresholds, resistor dividers, translator ICs, MOSFET level shifting, I2C pull-ups, timing limits and power-sequencing risks.
The 74HC595 uses push-pull logic outputs, while the TPIC6B595 uses 50 V open-drain DMOS sinks for higher-power loads. This guide compares timing, current limits, 3.3 V interfacing, load wiring, thermal…
The 74HC595 converts serial data into eight stable parallel outputs. This guide covers pin functions, shift and storage timing, OE and MR behavior, drive-current limits, cascading, voltage compatibilit…
A technical comparison of level-sensitive latches and edge-triggered flip-flops, covering timing windows, setup and hold limits, master–slave operation, time borrowing, race-through, HDL inference and…
A D latch stores one bit while Enable controls when data can pass. This reference covers gate-level operation, truth tables, transparency, setup and hold timing, LE versus OE, common ICs and practical …
An SR latch stores one bit through cross-coupled feedback. This engineering reference covers NOR and NAND implementations, truth tables, forbidden-state recovery, gated operation, switch debouncing, fa…
Latch circuits retain one bit through feedback. This technical reference covers SR and D latches, truth tables, transparency, timing limits, latch-versus-flip-flop behavior, applications and common log…
An engineering guide to LED driver operation, constant-current and constant-voltage outputs, linear and switching topologies, dimming, IC selection, calculations, replacement compatibility, and fault c…
Operational amplifier guide covering op amp basics, feedback, ideal vs real op amps, common configurations, buffer circuits, offset, bias current, gain-bandwidth, slew rate, rail-to-rail limits and sel…
Jumper cables guide covering safe connection order, red and black clamp placement, final ground connection, cable gauge, length, clamp quality, copper vs CCA cables, jump starter comparison and battery…

