Signal Transformer WTSC-6R3K-A11B
- Part No.:
- WTSC-6R3K-A11B
- Manufacturer:
- Signal Transformer
- Category:
- Wireless Charging Coils
- Package:
- Datasheet:
-
WTSC-6R3K-A11B.pdf
- Description:
- SINGLE-COIL WIRELESS CHARGING CO
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,482
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
WTSC-6R3K-A11B Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Signal Transformer
- Series:
- WCC
- Packaging:
- Box
- Product Status:
- Active
- Function:
- Transmitter
- Type:
- 1 Coil, 1 Layer
- Inductance:
- 6.3µH
- Tolerance:
- ±10%
- DC Resistance (DCR):
- 40mOhm Max
- Q @ Freq:
- -
- Current Rating (Amps):
- 6A
- Current - Saturation (Isat):
- 10A
- Frequency - Self Resonant:
- -
- Operating Temperature:
- -20°C ~ 85°C
- Size / Dimension:
- 1.97" Dia x 0.12" H (50.0mm x 3.0mm)
WTSC-6R3K-A11B FAQ
1.How can I place an order for WTSC-6R3K-A11B through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for WTSC-6R3K-A11B on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for WTSC-6R3K-A11B reliable?
The price and inventory of WTSC-6R3K-A11B are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for WTSC-6R3K-A11B is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for WTSC-6R3K-A11B?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for WTSC-6R3K-A11B transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for WTSC-6R3K-A11B?
WTSC-6R3K-A11B orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your WTSC-6R3K-A11B order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for WTSC-6R3K-A11B?
For technical support, including WTSC-6R3K-A11B datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your WTSC-6R3K-A11B requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that WTSC-6R3K-A11B is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All WTSC-6R3K-A11B products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that WTSC-6R3K-A11B meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of WTSC-6R3K-A11B?
All WTSC-6R3K-A11B units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with WTSC-6R3K-A11B, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The WTSC-6R3K-A11B part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for WTSC-6R3K-A11B:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
WTSC-6R3K-A11B Tags
-
WT202012-15F2-ID
TDK Corporation
-
WR202010-18M8-ID
TDK Corporation

-
WR303050-15F5-G
TDK Corporation
-
WT303012-12F2-ID
TDK Corporation

-
760308103202
Würth Elektronik

-
760308101214
Würth Elektronik
-
760308101220
Würth Elektronik
-
760308103205
Würth Elektronik

-
760308101104
Würth Elektronik

-
IWAS3010AZEB130KF1
Vishay Dale

-
WR301025-19M8-G
TDK Corporation

-
IWTX50R0DZEB6R3KF1
Vishay Dale
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

