Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division FESE8HT-E3/45
- Part No.:
- FESE8HT-E3/45
- Manufacturer:
- Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
- Category:
- Single Diodes
- Package:
- TO-220-2
- Datasheet:
-
FESE8HT-E3/45.pdf
- Description:
- DIODE GEN PURP 500V 8A TO220AC
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,686
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
FESE8HT-E3/45 Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- TO-220-2
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Obsolete
- Technology:
- Standard
- Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max):
- 500 V
- Current - Average Rectified (Io):
- 8A
- Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:
- 1.5 V @ 8 A
- Speed:
- Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io)
- Reverse Recovery Time (trr):
- 50 ns
- Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:
- 10 µA @ 500 V
- Capacitance @ Vr, F:
- 50pF @ 4V, 1MHz
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Through Hole
- Supplier Device Package:
- TO-220AC
- Operating Temperature - Junction:
- -55°C ~ 150°C
FESE8HT-E3/45 FAQ
1.How can I place an order for FESE8HT-E3/45 through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for FESE8HT-E3/45 on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for FESE8HT-E3/45 reliable?
The price and inventory of FESE8HT-E3/45 are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for FESE8HT-E3/45 is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for FESE8HT-E3/45?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for FESE8HT-E3/45 transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for FESE8HT-E3/45?
FESE8HT-E3/45 orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your FESE8HT-E3/45 order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for FESE8HT-E3/45?
For technical support, including FESE8HT-E3/45 datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your FESE8HT-E3/45 requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that FESE8HT-E3/45 is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All FESE8HT-E3/45 products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that FESE8HT-E3/45 meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of FESE8HT-E3/45?
All FESE8HT-E3/45 units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with FESE8HT-E3/45, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The FESE8HT-E3/45 part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for FESE8HT-E3/45:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
FESE8HT-E3/45 Tags

-
1N4448X-TP
Micro Commercial Co

-
1N4148WX-TP
Micro Commercial Co

-
1N4148TR
onsemi

-
MMSD4148T1G
onsemi

-
MMBD914LT3G
onsemi

-
BAS16HT1G
onsemi

-
1N914BWT
onsemi

-
BAS21LT1G
onsemi

-
LL4148
onsemi

-
BAS16LT1G
onsemi

-
MMSD914T1G
onsemi

-
BAV21W-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
