Taitien OJ-EMDCH
- Part No.:
- OJ-EMDCH
- Manufacturer:
- Taitien
- Category:
- Programmable Oscillators
- Package:
- 4-SMD, No Lead
- Datasheet:
-
OJ-EMDCH.pdf
- Description:
- XTAL OSC PROG XO HCSL 3.3V
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:9,810
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
OJ-EMDCH Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Taitien
- Package/Case:
- 4-SMD, No Lead
- Series:
- OJ
- Packaging:
- Strip
- Product Status:
- Active
- Base Resonator:
- Crystal
- Type:
- XO (Standard)
- Programmable Type:
- Programmed by Digi-Key (Enter your frequency in Web Order Notes)
- Available Frequency Range:
- 15 MHz ~ 700 MHz
- Function:
- Enable/Disable
- Output:
- HCSL
- Voltage - Supply:
- 3.3V
- Frequency Stability:
- -
- Frequency Stability (Total):
- ±25ppm
- Operating Temperature:
- -20°C ~ 70°C
- Spread Spectrum Bandwidth:
- -
- Current - Supply (Max):
- 115mA
- Ratings:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Supplier Device Package:
- -
- Size / Dimension:
- 0.197" L x 0.126" W (5.00mm x 3.20mm)
- Height - Seated (Max):
- 0.061" (1.55mm)
OJ-EMDCH FAQ
1.How can I place an order for OJ-EMDCH through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for OJ-EMDCH on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for OJ-EMDCH reliable?
The price and inventory of OJ-EMDCH are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for OJ-EMDCH is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for OJ-EMDCH?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for OJ-EMDCH transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for OJ-EMDCH?
OJ-EMDCH orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your OJ-EMDCH order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for OJ-EMDCH?
For technical support, including OJ-EMDCH datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your OJ-EMDCH requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that OJ-EMDCH is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All OJ-EMDCH products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that OJ-EMDCH meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of OJ-EMDCH?
All OJ-EMDCH units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with OJ-EMDCH, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The OJ-EMDCH part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for OJ-EMDCH:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
OJ-EMDCH Tags

-
LMK61E2-SIAT
Texas Instruments
-
DSC8001CL5
Microchip Technology

-
LMK61E2BBA-SIAT
Texas Instruments

-
LMK61E2BAA-SIAT
Texas Instruments
-
DSC8001BL2
Microchip Technology
-7.00-mm-x-5.00-mm.jpg)
-
DSC1101NL3-PROGT
Microchip Technology
-
DSC8001AL2
Microchip Technology
-
DSC8101CI5
Microchip Technology
-
DSC8121AM2
Microchip Technology

-
DSC8123CI5
Microchip Technology

-
DSC6003HA3B-PROGT
Microchip Technology

-
DSC6101HA3B-PROGT
Microchip Technology
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

