Micro Commercial Co SICW080N120H-BP
- Part No.:
- SICW080N120H-BP
- Manufacturer:
- Micro Commercial Co
- Category:
- FETs, MOSFETs
- Package:
- TO-247-3
- Description:
- SIC MOSFET,TO-247AB
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:2,666
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
SICW080N120H-BP Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Micro Commercial Co
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- TO-247-3
- Packaging:
- Tube
- Product Status:
- Active
- FET Type:
- N-Channel
- Technology:
- SiCFET (Silicon Carbide)
- Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss):
- 1200 V
- Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C:
- 33A (Tc)
- Drive Voltage (Max Rds On, Min Rds On):
- 20V
- Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs:
- 110mOhm @ 15A, 20V
- Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id:
- 4.5V @ 20mA
- Gate Charge (Qg) (Max) @ Vgs:
- 131 nC @ 20 V
- Vgs (Max):
- +25V, -10V
- Input Capacitance (Ciss) (Max) @ Vds:
- 2644 pF @ 800 V
- FET Feature:
- -
- Power Dissipation (Max):
- 224W (Tc)
- Operating Temperature:
- -55°C ~ 175°C (TJ)
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- Through Hole
- Supplier Device Package:
- TO-247AB
SICW080N120H-BP FAQ
1.How can I place an order for SICW080N120H-BP through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for SICW080N120H-BP on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for SICW080N120H-BP reliable?
The price and inventory of SICW080N120H-BP are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for SICW080N120H-BP is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for SICW080N120H-BP?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for SICW080N120H-BP transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for SICW080N120H-BP?
SICW080N120H-BP orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your SICW080N120H-BP order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for SICW080N120H-BP?
For technical support, including SICW080N120H-BP datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your SICW080N120H-BP requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that SICW080N120H-BP is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All SICW080N120H-BP products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that SICW080N120H-BP meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of SICW080N120H-BP?
All SICW080N120H-BP units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with SICW080N120H-BP, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The SICW080N120H-BP part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for SICW080N120H-BP:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
SICW080N120H-BP Tags

-
BSZ180P03NS3EGATMA1
Infineon Technologies

-
SIRA14DP-T1-GE3
Vishay Siliconix

-
AO4419
Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc.

-
SISA14BDN-T1-GE3
Vishay Siliconix

-
PSMN9R5-30YLC,115
Nexperia USA Inc.

-
BUK9Y21-40E,115
Nexperia USA Inc.

-
RTQ035N03HZGTR
Rohm Semiconductor

-
FDMS7680
onsemi

-
RQ3E180BNTB
Rohm Semiconductor

-
STL6N2VH5
STMicroelectronics

-
DMPH4029LFGQ-7
Diodes Incorporated

-
DMT6015LSS-13
Diodes Incorporated
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

