Nexperia USA Inc. PSMP160-100YSX
- Part No.:
- PSMP160-100YSX
- Manufacturer:
- Nexperia USA Inc.
- Category:
- FETs, MOSFETs
- Package:
- -
- Description:
- MOSFET P-CH 100V LFPAK
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:3,408
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
PSMP160-100YSX Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- Nexperia USA Inc.
- Series:
- *
- Package/Case:
- -
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Obsolete
- FET Type:
- -
- Technology:
- -
- Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss):
- -
- Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C:
- -
- Drive Voltage (Max Rds On, Min Rds On):
- -
- Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs:
- -
- Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id:
- -
- Gate Charge (Qg) (Max) @ Vgs:
- -
- Vgs (Max):
- -
- Input Capacitance (Ciss) (Max) @ Vds:
- -
- FET Feature:
- -
- Power Dissipation (Max):
- -
- Operating Temperature:
- -
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Mounting Type:
- -
- Supplier Device Package:
- -
PSMP160-100YSX FAQ
1.How can I place an order for PSMP160-100YSX through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for PSMP160-100YSX on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for PSMP160-100YSX reliable?
The price and inventory of PSMP160-100YSX are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for PSMP160-100YSX is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for PSMP160-100YSX?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for PSMP160-100YSX transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for PSMP160-100YSX?
PSMP160-100YSX orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your PSMP160-100YSX order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for PSMP160-100YSX?
For technical support, including PSMP160-100YSX datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your PSMP160-100YSX requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that PSMP160-100YSX is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All PSMP160-100YSX products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that PSMP160-100YSX meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of PSMP160-100YSX?
All PSMP160-100YSX units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with PSMP160-100YSX, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The PSMP160-100YSX part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for PSMP160-100YSX:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
PSMP160-100YSX Tags

-
BSZ180P03NS3EGATMA1
Infineon Technologies

-
SIRA14DP-T1-GE3
Vishay Siliconix

-
AO4419
Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc.

-
SISA14BDN-T1-GE3
Vishay Siliconix

-
PSMN9R5-30YLC,115
Nexperia USA Inc.

-
BUK9Y21-40E,115
Nexperia USA Inc.

-
RTQ035N03HZGTR
Rohm Semiconductor

-
FDMS7680
onsemi

-
RQ3E180BNTB
Rohm Semiconductor

-
STL6N2VH5
STMicroelectronics

-
DMPH4029LFGQ-7
Diodes Incorporated

-
DMT6015LSS-13
Diodes Incorporated
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.

