3PEAK TPM8837C-SO1R
- Part No.:
- TPM8837C-SO1R
- Manufacturer:
- 3PEAK
- Category:
- Full Half-Bridge (H Bridge) Drivers
- Package:
- 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
- Datasheet:
-
TPM8837C-SO1R.pdf
- Description:
- MOTOR DRIVER NMOS PWM 8-SOP
- Quantity:
- Payment:

- Shipping:

Inventory:2,114
Please send an inquiry. Send us your inquiry, and we will respond immediately.
TPM8837C-SO1R Specifications
- Product attributes
- Attribute value
- Manufacturer:
- 3PEAK
- Series:
- -
- Package/Case:
- 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
- Packaging:
- Tape & Reel (TR)
- Product Status:
- Active
- Output Configuration:
- Half Bridge (2)
- Applications:
- DC Motors, Relays, Solenoids, Stepper Motors
- Interface:
- PWM
- Load Type:
- Inductive
- Technology:
- MOSFET (Metal Oxide)
- Rds On (Typ):
- 850mOhm LS + HS
- Current - Output / Channel:
- 1A
- Current - Peak Output:
- -
- Voltage - Supply:
- 2.5V ~ 17V
- Voltage - Load:
- 2.5V ~ 17V
- Operating Temperature:
- -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
- Grade:
- -
- Qualification:
- -
- Features:
- -
- Fault Protection:
- Current Limiting, ESD, Over Temperature, Short Circuit, UVLO
- Mounting Type:
- Surface Mount
- Supplier Device Package:
- 8-SOP
TPM8837C-SO1R FAQ
1.How can I place an order for TPM8837C-SO1R through Aetrix?
Please submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for TPM8837C-SO1R on Aetrix. Our sales agent will provide a competitive quotation and guide you through the order confirmation once you accept the terms.
2.Are the price and stock information for TPM8837C-SO1R reliable?
The price and inventory of TPM8837C-SO1R are updated periodically and may fluctuate due to market conditions. Stock and pricing data are typically refreshed every 24 hours. Quotation validity for TPM8837C-SO1R is usually 5 days.
3.What payment methods are accepted for TPM8837C-SO1R?
We accept Wire Transfer, PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram, and Escrow for TPM8837C-SO1R transactions.
Note: Certain payment methods may incur a processing fee.
4.How is shipping managed for TPM8837C-SO1R?
TPM8837C-SO1R orders can be shipped via leading logistics carriers, including DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, or Registered Mail.
Once your TPM8837C-SO1R order is processed, you will receive an email with the shipment details and tracking number.
Note: Tracking information may take up to 24 hours to appear. Express delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.
5.How can I obtain technical support or documentation for TPM8837C-SO1R?
For technical support, including TPM8837C-SO1R datasheets, pinout diagrams, or application guidance, please contact our engineering support team. They can provide detailed documentation and assistance for your TPM8837C-SO1R requirements.
6.How does Aetrix verify that TPM8837C-SO1R is sourced from the original manufacturer or authorized distributors?
All TPM8837C-SO1R products on Aetrix are procured from qualified distributors and authorized channels. Our dedicated quality assurance team conducts strict verification, including traceability checks and, if necessary, third-party testing. This ensures that TPM8837C-SO1R meets industry standards.
7.What is the process for return or replacement of TPM8837C-SO1R?
All TPM8837C-SO1R units undergo pre-shipment inspection (PSI). If there is an issue with TPM8837C-SO1R, returns or replacements are accepted under the following conditions:
1.Quantity discrepancies, incorrect items, or visible external defects (such as breakage or corrosion), acknowledged by Aetrix.
2.The issue is reported within 90 days of delivery.
3.The TPM8837C-SO1R part is unused and in its original packaging.
Return procedure for TPM8837C-SO1R:
1.Submit a request within 90 days.
2.Obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) from Aetrix.
TPM8837C-SO1R Tags
-
NCP1393BDR2G
onsemi

-
A3909GLNTR-T
Allegro MicroSystems
-
NCP51530BDR2G
onsemi

-
A3909GLYTR-T
Allegro MicroSystems

-
SIC631CD-T1-GE3
Vishay Siliconix

-
BTN70301EPAXUMA1
Infineon Technologies

-
TDA21520AUMA1
Infineon Technologies

-
AOZ5116QI
Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc.

-
IRSM005-301MHTR
Infineon Technologies

-
IRSM005-301MH
Infineon Technologies

-
MP6610GJ-Z
Monolithic Power Systems Inc.

-
DRV8908QPWPRQ1
Texas Instruments
Tech Hub
Amplifier guide covering voltage, current and power amplification, gain, feedback, amplifier classes, audio and RF applications, op-amp circuits, transimpedance amplifiers, datasheet selection and trou…
Machine vision system guide covering components, inspection workflow, camera and lens selection, FOV, pixel resolution, motion blur, strobe lighting, bandwidth, 2D/3D vision, integration, troubleshooti…
Electronic devices and circuits guide covering passive components, semiconductors, analog and digital circuits, circuit theory, practical calculations, troubleshooting, datasheet selection, and learnin…
Oil pressure sensor diagnosis covering symptoms, location, testing, replacement, socket access, common failure cases, and the electronic signal path between the pressure sensor, wiring, ECU and gauge s…
MLCC ESR, impedance and self-resonant frequency in decoupling networks. Covers PDN behavior, frequency response, measurement methods, failure cases and practical capacitor selection for power integrity…
An actuator converts a control signal and energy source into mechanical motion. This guide explains actuator types, working principles, electric and linear actuators, automotive use cases, troubleshoot…
A potentiometer is a three-terminal adjustable resistor used for voltage division, analog control, calibration and signal adjustment. This guide explains wiring, symbols, types, 10k values, digital pot…
An FPGA is reconfigurable digital hardware used for custom logic, parallel processing, low-latency I/O and interface control. This guide explains FPGA meaning, architecture, boards, programming flow, a…
A logic gate is a basic digital circuit that uses Boolean logic to convert binary inputs into one output. This guide explains AND, OR, NOT, NAND, NOR, XOR, truth tables, universal gates, logic ICs and …
A mass air flow sensor, often called a MAF sensor, measures the amount of air entering an engine.
